Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rivas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rivas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rivas with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,1728,807
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,7166,038
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,3747,689
Ze DocaBrazil 4,7642,961
ZhengzhouChina 14,4899,004
ZhijiangChina 15,3819,558
ZagrebCroatia 9,9946,211
ZugspitzeGermany 9,5805,953
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,6576,622
ZahedanIran 14,2368,847
ZanjanIran 12,8467,983
ZacatecasMexico 2,1781,354
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,6258,467
ZinderNiger 10,2166,349
ZhobPakistan 14,5799,060
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,31610,139
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,31710,140
ZamoscPoland 10,3226,414
Zielona GoraPoland 9,7736,073
ZigalovoRussia 12,5807,817
ZiganskRussia 11,0036,837
ZyryankaRussia 10,2666,379
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,7405,431
ZurichSwitzerland 9,4035,843
ZanzibarTanzania 13,9588,673
ZonguldakTurkey 11,3547,055
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,2326,980
ZitomirUkraine 10,7006,649
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,0306,854
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,9686,816
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,9452,452
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,6882,292
ZambeziZambia 12,3257,659


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -