Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rivas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rivas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rivas with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,3337,664
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,6747,876
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,4807,755
YaoundeCameroon 10,7226,663
YokoCameroon 10,7746,695
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,0722,530
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1173,801
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,6812,909
YanjiChina 12,9928,073
YichangChina 14,9879,313
YinchuanChina 14,3298,904
YiningChina 13,7238,528
YariguiesColombia 1,408875
YamasaDominican Republic 1,8831,170
YasicaDominican Republic 1,8701,162
YazdIran 13,5968,449
YakushimaJapan 13,9478,667
YamagataJapan 12,7027,893
YamaguchiJapan 13,5988,450
YokkaichiJapan 13,1968,200
YokohamaJapan 12,9478,045
YonagoJapan 13,3768,312
YonagunijimaJapan 14,9439,286
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,6329,093
YeMyanmar 17,02210,578
YolaNigeria 10,6966,647
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,7828,564
YurimaguasPeru 2,2041,369
YekaterinburgRussia 11,8277,350
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,9367,417
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,2818,253
Yakima, WaUsa 5,0873,161
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,9334,308
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,4172,745
York, PaUsa 3,2952,048
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,3572,086
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,7672,341


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -