Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rivas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rivas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rivas with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,0528,732
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 19,71212,249
WilliamtownAustralia 13,7028,514
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,9848,690
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,80610,443
WoomeraAustralia 15,1249,398
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,32010,141
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,9163,055
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,6022,238
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4574,013
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,7784,212
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,7332,320
Windsor, OnCanada 3,4432,139
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,4072,739
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,7832,972
WillemstadCuraçao 1,8381,142
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,5674,702
WajimaJapan 12,9958,075
WakamatsuJapan 12,7857,945
WakayamaJapan 13,3458,293
WakkanaiJapan 12,1087,524
WajirKenya 13,8628,614
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,5387,170
WindhoekNamibia 11,8067,336
WaihiNew Zealand 11,5067,150
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,4067,088
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,4057,087
WaimateNew Zealand 11,9317,414
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,4817,135
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,5507,178
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,5917,203
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,4637,123
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,5367,169
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,6977,269
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,4687,126
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,4937,142
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,4517,116
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,3847,074
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,5837,198
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,6017,209
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,5997,208
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,5927,203
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,6247,223
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,6217,221
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,8907,389
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5227,160
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,5777,194
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,6097,214
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,8727,378
WintonNew Zealand 12,1387,543
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,6277,225
WarsawPoland 10,1196,288
WroclawPoland 9,8906,146
WonsanSouth Korea 13,4198,339
Wad MedaniSudan 12,7397,916
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,2327,601
WauSudan 12,3977,703
WaddingtonUk 8,6835,395
Waco, TxUsa 2,5321,573
Wake IslandUsa 11,3707,066
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,3722,095
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,5702,218
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,6111,623
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,9203,057
Walnut, IlUsa 3,4252,128
Warren, OhUsa 3,3232,065
Warren, PaUsa 3,4652,153
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,1091,932
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,1731,971
Washington, IaUsa 3,3442,078
Washington, InUsa 3,0691,907
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,5471,582
Watertown, NyUsa 3,7442,327
Watertown, SdUsa 3,8832,413
Watertown, WiUsa 3,5252,191
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,3552,085
Waverly, OhUsa 3,0801,914
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,2301,386
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,3121,437
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,6321,635
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,6691,659
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,7811,728
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,2141,997
West Chester, PaUsa 3,3222,065
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,8011,119
West Point, GaUsa 2,4021,492
West Point, NyUsa 3,4872,167
White Hall, IlUsa 3,0951,923
Whitestown, InUsa 3,1781,975
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,8171,751
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,1381,950
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,1023,170
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,4702,156
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,9791,851
Williamson, WvUsa 2,9801,852
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,4302,131
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,4112,741
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,3222,065
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,2992,050
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,6641,656
Windsor, IlUsa 3,0831,916
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,0401,889
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,6852,290
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,5262,812
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 4,0302,505
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,5591,590
Winslow, AzUsa 3,6332,258
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,6671,658
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,1391,951
Wooster, OhUsa 3,2902,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -