Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rivas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rivas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rivas with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,4446,490
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,3023,295
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,1713,213
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,4673,397
ViennaAustria 9,9456,180
VitebskBelarus 10,5376,548
VassourasBrazil 5,9373,690
VicosaBrazil 5,9043,669
VitoriaBrazil 6,1003,791
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,7543,575
VarnaBulgaria 10,9846,826
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,1432,574
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,4233,370
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,2273,248
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,1643,209
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,4003,356
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,4013,356
ValdiviaChile 5,8423,630
Valdivia-PichoyChile 5,8543,638
VallenarChile 4,7952,979
ValparaisoChile 5,1803,219
VanguardiaColombia 1,568974
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,4681,534
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,3435,806
VestervigDenmark 9,1985,716
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 1,8641,158
Villa RivaDominican Republic 1,9121,188
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 1,7971,117
VilsandiEstonia 9,9266,168
VaasaFinland 9,7396,052
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,6714,767
VeravalIndia 15,5799,681
VisakhapatnamIndia 16,56310,292
ValentiaIreland 8,0254,987
VeniceItaly 9,7316,047
VeronaItaly 9,6225,979
VicenzaItaly 9,6686,008
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,8116,097
ViterboItaly 9,7896,083
VolterraItaly 9,6706,009
VientianeLaos 16,62210,329
VarenaLithuania 10,2556,373
VilniusLithuania 10,2716,383
VeracruzMexico 1,399869
VlissingenNetherlands 8,9785,579
VaernesNorway 9,2065,721
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,1465,683
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,7706,071
VillarricaParaguay 5,2163,241
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,7016,650
VanavaraRussia 12,0047,459
VasileviciRussia 10,6686,629
Velikie LukiRussia 10,5006,525
VerhojanskRussia 10,6896,642
ViljujskRussia 11,3347,043
VitimRussia 11,9647,434
Vize IslandRussia 9,8566,125
VladivostokRussia 12,8437,981
VolgogradRussia 11,7507,302
VologdaRussia 10,7876,703
VoronezRussia 11,2546,993
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,9105,537
VytegraRussia 10,5226,538
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,6909,750
ValenciaSpain 8,8095,474
ValladolidSpain 8,4295,238
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,1085,039
VisbySweden 9,7606,065
VanTurkey 12,3667,684
ValleyUk 8,4155,229
VinnitsaUkraine 10,7416,674
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,6672,900
Valdez, AkUsa 7,3424,563
Valentine, NeUsa 3,7752,346
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,1553,204
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,6492,267
Vevay, InUsa 3,0401,889
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,3841,482
Victoria, TxUsa 2,2541,401
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,6572,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -