Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rivas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rivas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rivas with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,5444,688
UaupesBrazil 2,4211,505
UbatubaBrazil 5,8893,660
UberabaBrazil 5,4073,360
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,6753,526
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,8418,601
UpernavikGreenland 7,0974,410
UummannaqGreenland 6,9864,341
UdineItaly 9,7826,079
Ustica IslandItaly 9,9826,203
UenoJapan 13,2398,227
UnzendakeJapan 13,7888,568
UrakawaJapan 12,2687,624
UshibukaJapan 13,8478,604
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,8547,988
UwajimaJapan 13,5988,450
UkmergeLithuania 10,2236,353
UtenaLithuania 10,2606,375
UlaangomMongolia 13,2058,206
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 13,2998,264
UlgiiMongolia 13,2928,260
UliastaiMongolia 13,4318,346
UmnugoviMongolia 13,2918,259
UnderkhaanMongolia 13,2838,254
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,3658,305
UfaRussia 11,8327,353
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,0996,276
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,8647,994
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,3116,408
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,6697,873
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,7956,708
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,2306,357
Ust-MajaRussia 11,2747,006
Ust-OlojRussia 9,8916,146
Umm BeninSudan 12,8367,977
UmeňSweden 9,6405,990
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,82410,455
Udon ThaniThailand 16,67610,362
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,72110,391
UrfaTurkey 12,1117,526
UsakTurkey 11,3077,026
Uman’Ukraine 10,8716,755
UzgorodUkraine 10,3446,428
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,2242,003
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,3012,051
Urbana, IlUsa 3,1861,980
Urbana, OhUsa 3,1971,987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -