Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rivas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rivas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rivas with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,2708,868
TiranaAlbania 10,4376,486
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,6465,994
TebessaAlgeria 9,6275,982
TimimounAlgeria 9,0185,604
TindoufAlgeria 8,2205,108
TouggourtAlgeria 9,4945,900
TrelewArgentina 6,4223,991
TucumanArgentina 4,8012,984
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6429,720
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,6439,721
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,7759,181
TibooburraAustralia 14,6879,127
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3288,904
TshaneBotswana 12,3067,647
TaguatingaBrazil 5,0923,164
TarauacaBrazil 2,7421,704
TauaBrazil 5,3853,346
TefeBrazil 2,8581,776
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,8533,637
TeresinaBrazil 5,1003,169
TiriosBrazil 3,4502,144
TorresBrazil 5,9603,703
TracuateuaBrazil 4,5182,807
Tres LagoasBrazil 5,1713,213
TriunfoBrazil 5,6943,538
TucuruiBrazil 4,3352,694
TuriacuBrazil 4,7022,922
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,4834,029
Terrace, BcCanada 6,0703,772
Teslin, YtCanada 6,6364,123
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,9203,057
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,8183,615
Thompson, MbCanada 5,0453,135
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,1212,561
Timmins, OnCanada 4,1522,580
Tofino, BcCanada 5,5683,460
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,6352,259
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,6362,260
Trenton, OnCanada 3,7222,313
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,7302,939
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,5622,835
Temuco-MaquehueChile 5,7463,571
TaiyuanChina 14,2358,846
TaoyuanChina 15,0119,328
TengchongChina 15,9269,897
TønderDenmark 9,2685,759
TylstrupDenmark 9,2875,771
TystofteDenmark 9,4155,850
TamayoDominican Republic 1,7521,089
TahrirEgypt 11,7887,325
TantaEgypt 11,8087,337
TallinEstonia 10,0326,234
TartuEstonia 10,1816,327
TampereFinland 9,9006,152
TurkuFinland 9,8656,130
ToulonFrance 9,2845,769
ToulouseFrance 8,9125,538
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,1284,430
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,9254,925
TchibanGabon 10,8166,721
TbilisiGeorgia 12,2627,620
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,2195,729
TamaleGhana 9,2575,753
ThessalonikiGreece 10,7206,661
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,7916,706
TimehriGuyana 3,0771,912
TegucigalpaHonduras 329204
TelaHonduras 510317
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 17,09610,624
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 17,09610,624
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,39810,812
TabrizIran 12,5977,828
TeheranIran 13,1128,148
Tel AvivIsrael 12,0827,508
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,2656,379
TarvisioItaly 9,7966,087
TermoliItaly 10,0366,236
TorinoItaly 9,3895,834
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,3795,828
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,9466,181
TrevicoItaly 10,0836,266
TrevisoItaly 9,7156,037
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,8326,110
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,3835,831
TabouIvory Coast 8,6555,379
TadotsuJapan 13,4378,350
TakadaJapan 12,9268,032
TakamatsuJapan 13,4148,336
TakayamaJapan 13,0628,117
TanegashimaJapan 13,8998,637
TatenoJapan 12,8707,998
TateyamaJapan 12,9638,055
TokushimaJapan 13,3998,326
TokyoJapan 12,9228,030
TomakomaiJapan 12,3167,653
TottoriJapan 13,3148,273
ToyamaJapan 13,0258,094
ToyookaJapan 13,2718,247
TsuJapan 13,2168,212
TsurugaJapan 13,1798,190
TsuyamaJapan 13,3608,302
TurgayKazakhstan 12,5967,828
TripoliLebanon 12,0297,475
TobrukLibya 11,1416,923
TripoliLibya 10,1486,306
TelsiaiLithuania 10,0476,243
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,1569,418
TolanaroMadagascar 14,8339,217
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,5299,029
ThyoloMalawi 13,6478,480
TawauMalaysia 16,86510,480
TessalitMali 9,2455,745
TimbuktuMali 8,8905,525
TombMali 8,8935,526
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,9804,959
TacubayaMexico 1,6831,046
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,7511,088
TarialanMongolia 13,1918,197
TosontsengelMongolia 13,3158,274
TsetserlegMongolia 13,4308,345
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 13,7068,517
TangierMorocco 8,3665,199
TarfayaMorocco 7,7414,810
TazaMorocco 8,5525,314
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,42110,204
TaungooMyanmar 16,63310,336
ThandweMyanmar 16,69210,373
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,3147,652
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,9547,428
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,5027,147
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,0677,499
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,5727,191
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,5687,189
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,4957,143
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,4767,132
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,1907,575
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,5187,157
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,5707,189
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,5727,191
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,4257,100
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,6267,225
TemukaNew Zealand 11,9157,404
TimaruNew Zealand 11,9187,406
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,8877,387
TahouaNiger 9,7976,088
TillaberyNiger 9,4105,848
TaejonNorth Korea 13,6658,491
TromsoNorway 9,3765,826
TrondheimNorway 9,1835,707
ThumraitOman 14,5489,040
TacnaPeru 3,6952,296
TarapotoPeru 2,2511,399
TrujilloPeru 2,2931,425
Tacloban CityPhilippines 15,7779,804
TorunPoland 9,9356,174
TimisoaraRomania 10,3846,453
TambovRussia 11,2937,017
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,3778,313
TaraRussia 12,2037,583
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,4177,095
TermezRussia 13,9188,649
TernejRussia 12,4337,726
TobolskRussia 11,9297,413
TomskRussia 12,4157,715
Tot’MaRussia 10,8686,753
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,1516,929
TuapseRussia 11,7167,281
TuraRussia 11,5847,198
TurukhanskRussia 11,4147,093
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,1148,149
TortosaSpain 8,8745,515
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 17,37210,795
TokerSudan 12,9938,074
TartousSyria 12,0127,465
TaipeiTaiwan 14,9939,317
TaboraTanzania 13,2408,228
TakThailand 16,82210,453
TrangThailand 17,82511,077
TabligboTogo 9,5745,949
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,3525,811
TunisTunisia 9,7806,077
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,8928,011
TireeUk 8,2745,142
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,6155,353
TernopilUkraine 10,5346,546
Treinta Y TresUruguay 5,9783,715
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,3681,471
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,5724,705
Talladega, AlUsa 2,4001,491
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,1221,319
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,8721,163
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,8471,769
Taunton, MaUsa 3,6802,287
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,3322,071
Temple, TxUsa 2,4881,546
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,1081,310
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,3001,429
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,3122,058
Toledo, IaUsa 3,4712,157
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,3622,089
Tooele, UtUsa 4,1472,577
Topeka, KsUsa 3,2242,004
Towanda, PaUsa 3,4962,173
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,3752,097
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,3332,071
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,4582,149
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,9351,824
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,4301,510
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,9972,484
TashkentUzbekistan 13,6208,463
TumeremoVenezuela 2,7131,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -