Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rivas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rivas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rivas with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,8968,635
ShkoderAlbania 10,3906,457
SkikdaAlgeria 9,4885,896
SaltaArgentina 4,5972,857
San AntonioArgentina 6,1833,842
San LuisArgentina 5,3813,344
San RafaelArgentina 5,4363,378
Santa RosaArgentina 5,7943,600
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 4,9363,067
SarmientoArgentina 6,5564,074
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,7438,540
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,7428,539
SalzburgAustria 9,7186,039
SakiAzerbaijan 12,4397,730
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,6727,875
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,5757,814
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,1963,851
SaveBenin 9,6485,995
Santa CruzBolivia 4,0902,541
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,2436,365
SalvadorBrazil 5,8853,657
Santa MariaBrazil 5,7233,556
SantaremBrazil 3,7702,343
SantosBrazil 5,8213,617
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,5633,457
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,2492,640
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,6423,506
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,8663,645
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,5303,436
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,8053,607
Sao LuisBrazil 4,8473,012
Sao MateusBrazil 6,0523,761
São PauloBrazil 5,7673,584
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,5543,451
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,9711,846
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,6013,480
SerrinhaBrazil 5,7753,589
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,7043,544
SobralBrazil 5,3043,296
SoureBrazil 4,3342,693
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,2023,232
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,0653,769
SurubimBrazil 5,9423,692
SadovoBulgaria 10,8066,715
SandanskiBulgaria 10,7026,650
SofiaBulgaria 10,6666,628
SiemreapCambodia 17,06010,601
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,3812,722
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,7992,982
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,2192,622
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,1743,836
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,3873,969
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,4302,753
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,9043,048
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,9012,424
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,1043,172
Scott, SkCanada 4,9983,106
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,6712,903
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,2642,650
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,0142,495
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,3554,570
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,3182,683
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,3392,696
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,4903,412
Smithers, BcCanada 6,0213,742
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8393,007
Summerside, PeCanada 4,4112,741
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,7602,958
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,7652,961
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5652,837
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,4214,612
SalCape Verde 6,7834,215
SantiagoChile 5,2453,260
SewellChile 5,3163,304
ShanghaiChina 14,4528,980
ShantouChina 15,4349,591
ShenyangChina 13,3868,318
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 466290
Simon BolivarColombia 1,265786
San JoseCosta Rica 253157
SibenikCroatia 10,0536,247
SplitCroatia 10,1026,278
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,6265,982
StudsgårdDenmark 9,2485,747
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,8801,169
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,9371,204
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,9571,216
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,8741,165
SamanaDominican Republic 1,9691,224
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,8751,165
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,8241,133
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,8261,135
San JuanDominican Republic 1,7711,101
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,0011,243
SanchezDominican Republic 1,9421,207
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,8501,150
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,7911,113
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,8821,169
San GabrielEcuador 1,493928
SalloumEgypt 11,2657,000
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,3857,075
SohagEgypt 12,0617,495
St. KatrineEgypt 12,1747,565
San SalvadorEl Salvador 446277
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,5164,670
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,7626,066
StrasbourgFrance 9,3115,786
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,8392,385
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,5572,210
SukhumiGeorgia 11,9097,400
SchleswigGermany 9,3195,791
StuttgartGermany 9,4185,853
SamosGreece 11,1536,931
Skiros IslandGreece 10,9036,775
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,0156,845
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,7064,167
SiguiriGuinea 8,3275,174
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 492306
SzegedHungary 10,2826,389
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,9966,212
StykkisholmurIceland 7,6184,734
SagarIndia 15,7519,788
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,5599,047
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,8179,207
SemnanIran 13,2618,240
ShahroudIran 13,2978,263
ShirazIran 13,6468,480
ShannonIreland 8,1205,046
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,4175,852
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,1206,289
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,3756,447
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,5855,956
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,5485,933
Scuro MountainItaly 10,2326,358
SigonellaItaly 10,1676,318
SassandraIvory Coast 8,7845,459
SagaJapan 13,7438,540
SaigoJapan 13,3178,275
SakaiJapan 13,3748,311
SakataJapan 12,6887,885
SapporoJapan 12,2987,642
SaseboJapan 13,7888,568
SendaiJapan 12,6647,870
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,6068,455
ShimonosekiJapan 13,6498,481
ShinjoJapan 12,6697,873
ShionomisakiJapan 13,3628,304
ShirakawaJapan 12,7897,947
ShizuokaJapan 13,0678,120
SumotoJapan 13,3558,299
SuttsuJapan 12,3867,697
SuwaJapan 13,0118,085
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,0623,145
SavannakhetLaos 16,69910,377
SiauliaiLithuania 10,1116,283
SiluteLithuania 10,0256,230
SkopjeMacedonia 10,5606,562
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,2419,471
SalimaMalawi 13,5608,426
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,74410,405
SibuMalaysia 17,53510,896
SanMali 8,7585,442
SegouMali 8,6165,354
SikassoMali 8,7035,408
St. BrandonMauritius 16,24910,098
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,138707
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 13,6178,462
SainshandMongolia 13,5508,420
SafiMorocco 8,0815,022
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,0084,976
SittweMyanmar 16,50410,256
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6537,241
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,0075,597
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,0185,604
SaiqOman 14,4929,005
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,5939,068
SurOman 14,6739,118
SialkotPakistan 14,7059,138
SibbiPakistan 14,6599,109
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,2483,261
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,2031,990
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 15,8269,835
SandomierzPoland 10,2256,354
SniezkaPoland 9,8246,105
SuwalkiPoland 10,1646,316
SzczecinPoland 9,6716,010
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,0885,026
Santa MariaPortugal 6,6524,134
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,2671,409
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,7679,798
Satu MareRomania 10,4206,475
SibiuRomania 10,5886,580
SulinaRomania 11,0206,848
SadrinskRussia 11,9977,455
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,2936,396
SalekhardRussia 11,0626,874
SaratovRussia 11,6297,226
SejmcanRussia 10,3816,451
SelagoncyRussia 11,2226,974
Simusir IslandRussia 11,3757,069
SkovorodinoRussia 12,2177,592
SmolenskRussia 10,6656,628
SociRussia 11,7957,329
SortovalaRussia 10,2206,351
SuntarRussia 11,5847,199
SurgutRussia 11,7337,291
SverdlovskRussia 11,8247,348
SyktyvkarRussia 11,0566,870
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,5491,584
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,2776,386
SeychellesSeychelles 15,6989,755
SingaporeSingapore 18,22711,326
SliacSlovakia 10,1286,293
SeoulSouth Korea 13,5848,441
SineijuSouth Korea 13,4958,386
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,3715,202
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,6415,370
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,4985,281
SevilleSpain 8,3565,193
SennarSudan 12,7847,944
ShambatSudan 12,5947,826
ShendiSudan 12,6447,857
StenseleSweden 9,4555,876
StockholmSweden 9,6876,020
StorlienSweden 9,2675,759
SundsvallSweden 9,5505,935
SantisSwitzerland 9,4635,881
SongeaTanzania 13,6338,471
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,65410,349
SongkhlaThailand 17,82811,078
Suphan BuriThailand 17,06210,602
Surat ThaniThailand 17,66410,977
SurinThailand 16,91610,512
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,3835,831
SokodeTogo 9,4855,894
SfaxTunisia 9,8726,135
SousseTunisia 9,8406,115
SamsunTurkey 11,6917,265
SiirtTurkey 12,3007,644
SivasTurkey 11,8307,352
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,6658,492
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,2925,152
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,3175,168
SarataUkraine 10,9716,817
SarnyUkraine 10,5166,535
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,3497,052
SumyUkraine 11,0356,857
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1658,802
SaltoUruguay 5,6143,489
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,6402,883
Safford, AzUsa 3,4392,137
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,9002,424
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,8871,172
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,0731,909
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,4982,174
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,7072,304
Salem, InUsa 3,0671,906
Salem, OrUsa 5,1313,188
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,1442,575
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,6821,666
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,4021,493
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,9782,472
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,6572,894
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,2681,409
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,4092,740
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,0142,494
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,2762,657
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,3602,709
Santuck, ScUsa 2,6511,647
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,9032,426
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,3521,462
Scott City, KsUsa 3,3192,062
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,8012,362
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,0671,906
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,2663,272
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,2533,264
Sedan, KsUsa 3,0401,889
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,3423,320
Selma, AlUsa 2,2921,424
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,5212,188
Seymour, InUsa 3,0671,906
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,9571,838
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,2202,622
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,4781,540
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,5942,233
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,7272,316
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,3682,093
Southport, NcUsa 2,6341,637
Sparta, IlUsa 2,9971,863
Spencer, WvUsa 3,1041,929
Spickard, MoUsa 3,2982,050
Spokane, WaUsa 4,9943,103
Spooner, WiUsa 3,8692,404
Springfield, IlUsa 3,1841,979
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,9691,845
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,6055,347
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,8752,408
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,0721,909
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,8642,401
Stamford, CtUsa 3,4872,167
State College, PaUsa 3,3592,087
State University, MsUsa 2,4221,505
State University, NmUsa 3,1521,959
Staunton, VaUsa 3,0481,894
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,8322,381
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,2362,011
Stockton, CaUsa 4,5862,850
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,5892,230
Storrs, CtUsa 3,6292,255
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,7491,708
Summerville, ScUsa 2,4701,535
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,0163,117
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,1481,956
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,4362,135
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,6472,267
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,6808,501
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,520944
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,0561,278
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,8231,754
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,8944,905
SocotraYemen 14,8279,214
SenangaZambia 12,3757,690
SerenjeZambia 13,0848,131
SeshekeZambia 12,5007,767
SolweziZambia 12,6587,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -