Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rivas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rivas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rivas with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,3993,355
ReconquistaArgentina 5,3153,303
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,4563,390
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,1884,467
RivadaviaArgentina 4,6762,905
RosarioArgentina 5,6003,480
RichmondAustralia 13,7858,566
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9318,657
RecifeBrazil 6,0333,749
RemansoBrazil 5,3713,338
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,1031,928
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,0123,736
Rio NegroBrazil 5,7083,547
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,0333,127
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,1843,222
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,4682,776
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,6672,900
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,6672,900
Resolute, NtCanada 7,0624,388
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,2843,284
Roberval, QcCanada 4,3132,680
RuoqiangChina 14,3718,930
Rafael NunezColombia 1,131703
RandersDenmark 9,3095,785
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,7271,073
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,9181,192
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,9893,100
RumipambaEcuador 1,598993
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,1937,577
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,2387,605
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,0147,465
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,7532,332
RostockGermany 9,4885,896
RhodesGreece 11,3067,026
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,9584,945
ReykhólarIceland 7,6554,757
ReykjavíkIceland 7,6204,735
RamsarIran 12,9808,066
RashtIran 12,8798,003
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,2955,155
RadicofaniItaly 9,7546,061
Resia PassItaly 9,5635,943
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,7916,084
RivoltoItaly 9,7716,072
Rolle PassItaly 9,6686,008
RomeItaly 9,8386,113
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,8216,103
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,8076,094
RumoiJapan 12,2167,591
RigaLatvia 10,1066,280
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,1226,290
RodriguesMauritius 16,60110,316
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,0418,104
RabatMorocco 8,3015,158
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,87410,485
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,0277,474
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,7237,285
RangioraNew Zealand 11,8107,339
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,8667,374
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,6147,217
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,4517,116
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,4707,128
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,0657,497
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,5557,180
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,2937,018
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,8879,251
RebolyRussia 10,1116,283
Rostov On DonRussia 11,5687,188
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,4898,382
RagaSudan 12,1267,535
RashadSudan 12,5817,818
RenkSudan 12,7647,932
RumbekSudan 12,6017,831
RanongThailand 17,58510,928
Roi EtThailand 16,78710,432
RizeTurkey 12,0047,460
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,5948,447
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,9586,809
RomnyUkraine 10,9666,815
RovnoUkraine 10,5176,535
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1778,810
RochaUruguay 6,0923,786
Racine, WiUsa 3,4872,167
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,8101,746
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,9942,482
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,9962,483
Reading, PaUsa 3,3602,088
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,7892,976
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,3652,712
Redding, CaUsa 4,8132,991
Redlands, CaUsa 4,0352,508
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,5722,841
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,2922,045
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,0221,878
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,0221,878
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,9391,826
Rochester, MnUsa 3,6702,281
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,6122,245
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,6472,266
Rockford, IlUsa 3,4382,136
Rockville, InUsa 3,1801,976
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,5162,185
Rome, GaUsa 2,5131,561
Roseau, MnUsa 4,2832,662
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,0113,114
Roswell, NmUsa 3,0901,920
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,2182,000
Rushville, IlUsa 3,2192,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -