Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rivas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rivas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rivas with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,7806,077
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,44310,840
ParanaArgentina 5,5103,424
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,5073,422
PehuajoArgentina 5,8273,621
PergaminoArgentina 5,7023,543
PigeArgentina 5,9743,712
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,3313,313
PosadasArgentina 5,3823,344
PresidenciaArgentina 5,0543,140
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,2013,232
Punta IndioArgentina 6,0063,732
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,82310,454
Port HedlandAustralia 17,22010,701
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,6224,115
ParakouBenin 9,6365,988
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,9073,670
ParacatuBrazil 5,3353,315
ParanaBrazil 4,9693,088
ParanaguaBrazil 5,7613,580
ParanaibaBrazil 5,1353,191
ParintinsBrazil 3,5772,223
ParnaibaBrazil 5,1313,189
Passo FundoBrazil 5,6913,536
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,4523,388
PaulistanaBrazil 5,4013,356
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,7513,574
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,7723,587
PeixeBrazil 4,8753,030
PetrolinaBrazil 5,5223,431
PicosBrazil 5,3193,305
PiraiBrazil 5,9333,687
PirenopolisBrazil 5,0653,147
PompeuBrazil 5,6233,494
Ponta PoraBrazil 5,0033,109
Porto De MozBrazil 3,9922,480
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,6263,496
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,3032,053
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,9123,674
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,7962,980
PosseBrazil 5,1943,228
PlevenBulgaria 10,7286,666
PlovdivBulgaria 10,7916,706
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,20210,689
Peace River, AbCanada 5,6773,528
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,3463,943
Penticton, BcCanada 5,2433,258
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,9242,438
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,7182,310
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,4692,777
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,5333,438
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7282,938
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,7633,581
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,4282,752
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,9723,089
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7293,560
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1593,827
Princeton, BcCanada 4,6802,908
ParronChile 5,3273,310
Puerto AysenChile 6,4544,011
Puerto MonttChile 6,0203,741
Punta ArenasChile 7,3044,539
PingbianChina 14,8439,224
PeralesColombia 1,409876
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,0971,303
PuntarenasCosta Rica 195121
PragueCzech Republic 9,7426,054
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,6851,047
PimentelDominican Republic 1,8931,177
PoloDominican Republic 1,7311,076
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,8791,168
PichilingueEcuador 1,560969
PortoviejoEcuador 1,507936
PuyoEcuador 1,6811,045
Port-SaidEgypt 11,8927,390
ParisFrance 8,9225,544
PerpignanFrance 9,0455,620
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,2579,481
Port-GentilGabon 10,5236,539
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,431890
PotsdamGermany 9,5985,964
PatrasGreece 10,7086,654
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,3114,543
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,4394,001
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,6781,664
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,6431,021
Puerto LempiraHonduras 476296
PecsHungary 10,1556,310
PambanIndia 17,18110,677
PuneIndia 16,0089,948
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,66311,598
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,91411,132
PadovaItaly 9,6986,026
Paganella MountainItaly 9,6155,975
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,0106,221
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9906,208
PantelleriaItaly 9,9316,171
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5935,961
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,6445,993
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,8086,095
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,9596,188
PiacenzaItaly 9,5455,932
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,6265,982
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,7556,062
Ponza IslandItaly 9,9036,154
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,1426,303
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,8416,116
PrizziItaly 10,0316,233
PakseLaos 16,80010,440
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 18,03811,209
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,9899,936
PlaisanceMauritius 15,9979,941
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,6437,856
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,3596,437
PatheinMyanmar 16,88110,490
PutaoMyanmar 15,6929,751
PyiMyanmar 16,65310,348
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,3977,704
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,5217,159
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,5477,175
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,5467,175
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,6037,210
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,5397,171
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,5407,171
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 379236
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,2106,345
PohangNorth Korea 13,5758,436
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,5208,401
PadidanPakistan 14,9169,269
PanjgurPakistan 14,6549,106
ParachinarPakistan 14,3728,931
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,7539,168
PeshawarPakistan 14,4308,967
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2178,835
PilarParaguay 5,1923,227
PiscoPeru 2,9911,859
PiuraPeru 1,9361,203
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,2402,013
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,42110,204
PoznanPoland 9,8436,117
PrzemyslPoland 10,3306,419
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,2005,096
PortalegrePortugal 8,2155,105
Porto Portugal 8,1115,040
PavelecRussia 11,1176,908
PecoraRussia 10,9646,813
PermRussia 11,5667,187
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,6206,599
PetrozavodskRussia 10,3756,447
PjatigorskRussia 11,9787,444
PoronajskRussia 11,7547,304
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,5387,170
Providenja BayRussia 8,7405,431
PskovRussia 10,3026,402
PodorSenegal 7,6344,744
PopradSlovakia 10,1886,331
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,6847,882
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,9488,046
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,0815,643
PuttalamSri Lanka 17,33410,771
Port SudanSudan 12,8918,011
ParamariboSuriname 3,4252,129
PiteňSweden 9,6375,989
PalmyraSyria 12,2237,595
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,7084,790
PhetchabunThailand 16,82410,455
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,80710,444
PhraeThailand 16,66510,356
PhuketThailand 17,81911,073
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,79211,056
Prachin BuriThailand 17,07410,610
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,35610,785
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,6731,661
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,4475,249
PoltavaUkraine 11,1006,897
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,8183,615
PradoUruguay 6,0193,740
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,0983,789
Palestine, IlUsa 3,0751,911
Pana, IlUsa 3,1271,943
Paoli, InUsa 3,0671,906
Paris, IlUsa 3,1861,980
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,0402,510
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,1261,321
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,9732,469
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,8341,761
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,9991,863
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,3322,071
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,9253,060
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,1251,320
Peoria, IlUsa 3,2742,035
Perry, OkUsa 2,9551,836
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,3322,071
Philo, OhUsa 3,2011,989
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,6172,248
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,9182,435
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,6131,624
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,0302,505
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,7602,337
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2822,040
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,4872,167
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,6952,296
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,7831,729
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,3512,704
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,0302,505
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,3042,053
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,5591,590
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,3323,313
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,2281,384
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,4562,148
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,3323,313
Portage, WiUsa 3,6362,259
Portland, MaineUsa 3,8822,412
Portland, OregonUsa 5,1493,200
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,5552,209
Prescott, ArUsa 2,6151,625
Priest River, IdUsa 5,0023,108
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,1141,935
Princeton, InUsa 2,9641,842
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,6512,269
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,5162,185
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,1161,315
PetaukeZambia 13,2108,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -