Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rivas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rivas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rivas with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,8455,496
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,1905,711
OranArgentina 4,5012,797
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,51310,883
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3679,549
OstendeBelgium 8,9345,552
ObidosBrazil 3,6652,277
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,1315,674
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,8922,419
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,8912,418
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,9323,686
OdenseDenmark 9,3575,814
OtavaloEcuador 1,498931
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,7486,679
OuluFinland 9,8226,104
OroomiehIran 12,5407,792
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,6225,979
OdienneIvory Coast 8,5345,303
ObihiroJapan 12,1897,574
OfunatoJapan 12,5537,800
OitaJapan 13,6608,489
OkayamaJapan 13,3978,325
OkinoerabuJapan 14,3138,894
OmaezakiJapan 13,1078,145
OmuJapan 12,0897,512
OnahamaJapan 12,7547,926
OsakaJapan 13,2888,257
OshimaJapan 13,0158,088
OtaruJapan 12,3097,649
OwaseJapan 13,2868,256
OuarzazateMorocco 8,3115,165
OujoaMorocco 8,7355,428
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,1987,580
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,5677,188
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,0237,471
OphirNew Zealand 12,0437,483
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,3857,075
OtautauNew Zealand 12,1627,558
OcotalNicaragua 256159
OrlandNorway 9,1365,677
OsloNorway 9,2715,761
OhotskRussia 11,0136,844
OkhotskRussia 11,0136,844
OlekminskRussia 11,6977,269
OlenekRussia 11,0126,843
OmskRussia 12,3767,691
OnegaRussia 10,4106,469
OrenburgRussia 12,0587,493
OymyakonRussia 10,7266,666
OviedoSpain 8,3315,177
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,3865,833
Orkney IslandsUk 8,5175,293
OdessaUkraine 11,0256,851
OvrucUkraine 10,6506,618
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,7391,702
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,6002,237
Oakland, MdUsa 3,1411,952
Oakley, IdUsa 4,3622,711
Oconto, WiUsa 3,7272,316
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,8742,408
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,9171,813
Olathe, KsUsa 3,1981,988
Olivia, MnUsa 3,8122,369
Olympia, WaUsa 5,2573,267
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,4652,153
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,4752,160
Oolitic, InUsa 3,0691,907
Orlando, FlUsa 1,9501,212
Orono, MeUsa 4,0642,525
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,6352,259
Oswego, NyUsa 3,6742,283
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,3042,053
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,1981,988
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,9291,820
Owosso, MiUsa 3,5152,184
Ozark, ArUsa 2,7491,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -