Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rivas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rivas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rivas with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,1848,814
NeuquenArgentina 5,8943,662
Nueve De JulioArgentina 5,8343,626
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,1887,574
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9309,278
Nowra RanAustralia 13,7828,564
NuriootpaAustralia 14,8159,206
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,7531,090
NatitingouBenin 9,4835,893
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,0263,745
NgaoundereCameroon 10,8606,749
NkoundjaCameroon 10,5976,585
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4313,375
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,4653,396
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,8383,006
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,8333,003
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7504,195
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,0153,116
North Bay, OnCanada 3,9332,444
N’DjamenaChad 10,8966,771
NanchangChina 14,9899,314
NanjingChina 14,5229,024
NanningChina 15,9319,900
NicosiaCyprus 11,7897,326
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,4735,886
NaguaDominican Republic 1,9281,198
NeybaDominican Republic 1,7361,079
NegeleEthiopia 13,6958,510
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,0936,893
NandiFiji 11,0936,893
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,8216,103
NancyFrance 9,2065,721
NantesFrance 8,6455,372
NiceFrance 9,3765,826
NeustrelitzGermany 9,5735,949
NurembergGermany 9,5385,927
NurnbergGermany 9,5355,925
NaxosGreece 11,0546,869
NanortalikGreenland 6,3573,950
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,4243,992
NordGreenland 8,4195,232
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,4343,998
NzerekoreGuinea 8,4895,275
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,0409,967
New DelhiIndia 15,2089,450
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,0126,222
NaganoJapan 12,9618,054
NagasakiJapan 13,8148,584
NagoJapan 14,4308,967
NagoyaJapan 13,1538,174
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,4808,998
NaraJapan 13,2658,243
NazeJapan 14,1838,813
NemuroJapan 12,0087,462
NiigataJapan 12,8137,962
NikkoJapan 12,8667,995
NobeokaJapan 13,7088,519
NairobiKenya 13,5838,441
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,1305,052
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,8518,607
NidaLithuania 10,0016,215
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,0379,344
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,0499,352
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,5058,392
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,5178,400
NaraMali 8,4665,261
NioroMali 8,2465,124
NemaMauritania 8,4455,248
NouakchottMauritania 7,5114,667
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,2937,639
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,4307,102
NelsonNew Zealand 11,7547,304
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,6607,245
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,5307,165
NandaimeNicaragua 4528
N’GuigmiNiger 10,6406,612
NiameyNiger 9,5015,904
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,3625,818
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,5765,950
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,9275,547
NawabshahPakistan 14,9839,311
NokkundiPakistan 14,4128,956
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,4282,751
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 15,8859,871
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,6336,607
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,6207,842
NikolaevRussia 11,0746,881
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,5917,203
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,0846,266
NizneangarskRussia 12,4067,709
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,6297,848
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,3147,031
NovgorodRussia 10,4176,473
NovosibirskRussia 12,5517,799
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 17,49010,868
No. 6Sudan 12,3927,701
NyalaSudan 11,9347,416
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,60310,318
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,93210,522
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,70511,002
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,58210,304
NarathiwatThailand 17,85811,097
NigdeTurkey 11,7547,304
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,0168,089
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,2086,965
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,3372,074
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,3372,074
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,7601,715
Natchez, MsUsa 2,3121,437
Neosho, MoUsa 2,9601,839
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,6932,295
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,4202,125
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,3392,075
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,5742,221
New London, WiUsa 3,6772,285
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,1111,312
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,1141,314
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,7072,304
New YorkUsa 3,4872,167
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,4582,149
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,4662,154
Newark, NjUsa 3,4512,144
Newberry, MiUsa 3,8462,390
Newberry, ScUsa 2,5411,579
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,0561,899
Newnan, GaUsa 2,4021,492
Newport, TnUsa 2,7481,708
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3665,199
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,9931,860
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,5812,225
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,1223,183
North Loup, NeUsa 3,6332,258
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,6092,243
Norton, KsUsa 3,4702,156
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,3312,070
NdolaZambia 12,9138,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -