Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rivas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rivas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rivas with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,9138,646
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,9668,679
MilianaAlgeria 9,0885,647
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,1826,949
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,6547,242
Malarg EArgentina 5,4903,411
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,1133,799
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,2263,869
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,5133,426
MendozaArgentina 5,2453,260
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,2433,258
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,5293,436
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0698,742
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,6567,864
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,08710,618
MeekatharraAustralia 16,95610,537
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,2108,830
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,1948,820
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,5539,043
Mount GambierAustralia 14,5469,039
Mount IsaAustralia 15,0809,371
MuharraqBahrain 13,7178,524
MinskBelarus 10,4536,496
MogilevBelarus 10,5966,584
MaunBotswana 12,4327,725
MacapaBrazil 4,0442,513
MacauBrazil 5,7453,570
MaceioBrazil 6,0173,739
MachadoBrazil 5,7013,543
ManausBrazil 3,2822,039
MarabaBrazil 4,4662,775
MaringaBrazil 5,3473,322
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,8142,370
Monte AzulBrazil 5,5853,471
Monte SantoBrazil 5,6873,534
MonteiroBrazil 5,8053,607
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,5743,464
Morada NovaBrazil 5,5603,455
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,5343,439
MamfeCameroon 10,4366,485
MarouaCameroon 10,8576,746
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,3253,931
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,9882,478
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,7682,963
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9834,340
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,9393,690
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,8593,019
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,4833,407
Moncton, NbCanada 4,3432,699
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,4452,762
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,9712,467
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,9562,458
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,6872,913
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,4592,771
Morden, MbCanada 4,3492,702
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,7822,350
MoundouChad 11,0986,897
MatecanaColombia 1,332828
MoroniComoros 14,4748,994
MosnovCzech Republic 10,0206,226
MarstalDenmark 9,3735,825
Melville HallDominica 2,6901,672
MichesDominican Republic 1,9861,234
MocaDominican Republic 1,8641,158
MoncionDominican Republic 1,8071,123
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,7851,109
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1,9051,184
MilagroEcuador 1,6551,029
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,4537,117
MinyaEgypt 11,9067,399
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,4256,478
MassawaEritrea 13,2858,255
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,2725,140
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,7586,064
MarseilleFrance 9,2225,730
MontpellierFrance 9,1205,667
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,6082,242
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,5834,091
MakokouGabon 10,9436,800
MayumbaGabon 10,7896,704
MitzicGabon 10,7936,707
MkamboGabon 11,0496,866
MoandaGabon 11,0366,858
MouilaGabon 10,7956,708
MagdeburgGermany 9,5075,908
MunichGermany 9,6175,976
MünsterGermany 9,2445,744
MethoniGreece 10,7596,686
MilosGreece 10,9936,831
MitiliniGreece 11,0686,878
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,0636,874
MacentaGuinea 8,3425,184
MamouGuinea 8,0304,990
Midway IslandHawaii 9,5585,940
MiskolcHungary 10,2586,374
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,57510,300
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,2109,452
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,9119,887
MusulipatnamIndia 16,62710,332
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,33410,150
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,4609,607
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 18,27611,357
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,9489,289
MashhadIran 13,5968,449
Malin HeadIreland 8,2405,120
M. CalamitaItaly 9,6495,996
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,2376,361
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,1966,336
MilanItaly 9,4995,903
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,4525,874
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,7206,040
ManIvory Coast 8,5795,331
MaebashiJapan 12,9208,029
MaizuruJapan 13,2448,230
MakurazakiJapan 13,9028,639
MatsueJapan 13,3928,322
MatsumotoJapan 13,0068,082
MatsuyamaJapan 13,5358,411
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,2508,855
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,4077,710
MishimaJapan 13,0208,091
MitoJapan 12,8247,969
MiyakejimaJapan 13,0488,108
MiyakoJapan 12,4967,765
MiyakojimaJapan 14,7619,173
MiyakonojoJapan 13,8138,584
MiyazakiJapan 13,7758,560
MombetsuJapan 12,0817,508
MoriokaJapan 12,5467,796
MuroranJapan 12,3737,689
MurotomisakiJapan 13,4868,381
MutsuJapan 12,4317,725
Ma’AnJordan 12,2507,612
MafraqJordan 12,1767,566
MombasaKenya 13,9568,672
MinicoyLakshadweep 16,82010,452
MaseruLesotho 12,8768,001
MonroviaLiberia 8,2945,154
MisratahLibya 10,3306,419
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,8359,218
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,5899,066
MananjaryMadagascar 15,0269,337
MorondavaMadagascar 14,6129,080
MakhangaMalawi 13,6428,477
MangochiMalawi 13,6388,475
MwmosaMalawi 13,6868,504
MzimbaMalawi 13,4358,349
MzuzuMalawi 13,4738,372
MalaccaMalaysia 18,25111,341
MersingMalaysia 18,13911,272
MiriMalaysia 17,20910,694
MaleMaldives 17,14710,656
MenakaMali 9,4585,877
MoptiMali 8,8155,478
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,2306,978
MazatlanMexico 2,5421,580
MeridaMexico 1,136706
Mexico CityMexico 1,6831,046
MonterreyMexico 2,1951,364
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,8831,170
MaantyMongolia 13,3548,298
MandalgoviMongolia 13,5428,415
MatadMongolia 13,1618,179
MurenMongolia 13,2018,203
MarrakechMorocco 8,1985,095
MeknesMorocco 8,4155,229
MideltMorocco 8,4995,282
MaputoMozambique 13,3868,319
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,2238,838
MandalayMyanmar 16,29510,126
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,42410,206
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,31810,762
MindatMyanmar 16,36810,171
MonywaMyanmar 16,28710,121
MyeikMyanmar 17,31810,762
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,9109,887
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,1365,677
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,0127,465
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6677,250
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,5577,182
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,1797,568
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,4407,109
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,6227,222
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,7527,303
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,7697,313
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,7667,311
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,0097,462
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,7987,332
ManaguaNicaragua 10062
MasatepeNicaragua 6541
MagariaNiger 10,2266,355
Maine SoroaNiger 10,5466,554
MaradiNiger 10,0236,228
MaiduguriNigeria 10,6976,647
MakurdiNigeria 10,3096,406
MinnaNigeria 10,0516,246
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,8558,610
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,2845,769
MajisOman 14,3148,895
MasirahOman 14,7619,173
Muscat  Oman 14,5059,013
MultanPakistan 14,7879,189
MurreePakistan 14,5169,020
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,3008,886
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,6252,874
MoyobambaPeru 2,1741,351
MactanPhilippines 15,9299,898
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 15,8819,869
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,1385,057
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,2596,997
MagadanRussia 10,6636,626
MahackalaRussia 12,3337,664
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,2236,353
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,2236,352
MarkovoRussia 9,5025,905
MinusinskRussia 12,7697,935
MogocaRussia 12,3767,691
MoscowRussia 10,9006,774
MurmanskRussia 9,9146,160
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,8818,005
MatamSenegal 7,8254,863
MogadishuSomalia 14,4168,958
MadridSpain 8,5385,305
Madrid (b)Spain 8,5285,299
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,2015,718
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,4865,273
MelillaSpain 8,6375,367
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,8005,468
MalakalSudan 12,7227,905
MbabaneSwaziland 13,2448,230
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,2995,778
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,57410,299
Mae SariangThailand 16,69910,377
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,85210,472
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,69810,376
MalatyaTurkey 11,9857,448
MersinTurkey 11,8127,340
MuglaTurkey 11,2927,017
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,5635,321
ManstonUk 8,8235,483
MeloUruguay 5,9153,676
MercedesUruguay 5,7733,587
MontevideoUruguay 6,0183,740
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,3771,477
Madison, FlUsa 2,1971,365
Madison, InUsa 3,0681,907
Madison, NeUsa 3,5702,218
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,5432,202
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,2602,026
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,6372,260
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,9081,807
Marengo, IlUsa 3,4152,122
Marion, InUsa 3,2902,044
Marion, NcUsa 2,7611,716
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,9082,429
Marshall, TxUsa 2,5061,557
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,1641,966
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8624,886
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,1641,966
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,2212,623
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,9791,851
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,6981,677
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,2192,000
Medford, WiUsa 3,7742,345
Mellette, SdUsa 3,9392,448
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,6611,654
Mena, ArUsa 2,7491,708
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,3451,457
Mexia, TxUsa 2,5041,556
Mexico, MoUsa 3,1271,943
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,6941,052
Midland, TxUsa 2,8321,760
Milan, MnUsa 3,8582,397
Milbank, SdUsa 3,8972,421
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,3272,689
Milford, DeUsa 3,2492,019
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,4171,502
Millen, GaUsa 2,4111,498
Millport, OhUsa 3,3232,065
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,7112,306
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,5122,182
Minden, NeUsa 3,5322,195
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,7872,354
Minonk, IlUsa 3,2942,047
Missoula, MtUsa 4,7532,954
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,1571,340
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,3712,095
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,3282,068
Monroe, NcUsa 2,6761,663
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,8582,397
Montgomery AlUsa 2,3231,443
Montrose, CoUsa 3,6872,291
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,3522,083
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,7701,721
Morganton, NcUsa 2,7611,716
Moro, OrUsa 5,0093,112
Morris, MnUsa 3,9642,463
Morrison, IlUsa 3,4032,115
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,8861,793
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,5232,189
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,3312,070
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,6242,252
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,9092,429
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,9731,847
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,7171,688
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,5312,194
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,8711,784
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,0591,280
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,542958
MaracayVenezuela 1,9901,237
MaturinVenezuela 2,4821,542
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,6381,018
MeridaVenezuela 1,6341,016
MagoyeZambia 12,8347,975
MansaZambia 12,9098,022
MbalaZambia 13,1448,168
MfuweZambia 13,2698,246
MisamfuZambia 13,1548,174
MonguZambia 12,3527,676
MpikaZambia 13,1998,202
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,3428,291
Mt MakuluZambia 12,8998,016
MumbwaZambia 12,7807,942
MwinilungaZambia 12,4417,731
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,2098,208


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -