Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rivas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rivas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rivas with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,9385,554
LuandaAngola 11,1816,948
LuenaAngola 11,9557,429
La PlataArgentina 5,9383,690
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,3312,691
La RiojaArgentina 4,9743,091
LaboulayeArgentina 5,5943,476
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 6,9884,342
Las LomitasArgentina 4,8613,021
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,8908,632
LavertonAustralia 14,2108,830
LearmonthAustralia 17,58110,925
LongreachAustralia 14,5629,049
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5629,049
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,0378,101
Low HeadAustralia 13,9408,663
LinzAustria 9,7906,084
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6145,353
LerwickUk 8,6135,352
La PazBolivia 3,6632,276
LavrasBrazil 5,7503,573
LencoisBrazil 5,5843,470
LinharesBrazil 6,0723,773
LondrinaBrazil 5,4023,357
LomBulgaria 10,6096,592
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,1503,201
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,0652,526
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,6484,131
Langara, BcCanada 6,3013,915
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,5422,822
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,9223,059
London, OnCanada 3,5452,203
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,4384,001
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,2203,244
Lytton, BcCanada 5,4063,359
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,5064,664
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,8563,018
LanzhouChina 14,6349,094
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,4359,592
Las GaviotasColombia 1,8101,125
LimonCosta Rica 347216
LarnacaCyprus 11,8307,352
LimassolCyprus 11,7927,328
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7697,935
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2887,636
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,1995,716
La RomanaDominican Republic 1,9671,222
La VegaDominican Republic 1,8571,154
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,9031,182
LuperonDominican Republic 1,8491,149
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,454903
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 1,8681,161
LuxorEgypt 12,1937,577
Los AndesEl Salvador 497309
Laucala BayFiji 10,9956,833
LappeenrantaFinland 10,1356,298
Le MansFrance 8,7745,452
LilleFrance 8,9555,565
LyonFrance 9,1615,693
LambarnGabon 10,6856,640
LastourvilleGabon 10,9586,809
LibrevilleGabon 10,5706,568
LeipzigGermany 9,5805,953
LindenbergGermany 9,6726,010
LamiaGreece 10,7416,674
LarissaGreece 10,7116,656
LemnosGreece 10,9116,781
LimnosGreece 10,9236,788
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,6781,664
LabeGuinea 7,9914,966
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,8514,879
La CeibaHonduras 493306
La MesaHonduras 503312
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,6539,106
LudhianaIndia 14,9269,275
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,0236,228
LatinaItaly 9,8826,141
LatronicoItaly 10,1766,324
LecceItaly 10,3446,428
LodwarKenya 13,3458,293
Luang PrabangLaos 16,42710,208
LiepajaLatvia 9,9566,187
LaukuvaLithuania 10,0616,252
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,1895,710
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,5026,526
LabuanMalaysia 17,03310,584
LuqaMalta 10,1766,323
Le LamentinMartinique 2,7131,686
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,9361,825
LashioMyanmar 16,17610,052
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,8957,392
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,0747,503
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,7857,323
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,9797,444
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,5777,194
LincolnNew Zealand 11,8197,344
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,6107,215
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,6107,215
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,6107,215
LagosNigeria 9,7736,073
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,0775,641
LillehammerNorway 9,2345,738
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,7919,191
La VictoriaParaguay 4,8262,999
LimaPeru 2,7781,726
LegaspiPhilippines 15,7619,794
LisbonPortugal 8,0675,013
LeninbadRussia 13,7468,542
LevsiRussia 11,7167,280
LungiSierra Leone 7,9404,934
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,8776,138
LanzaroteSpain 7,6784,771
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,6245,359
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,4495,872
LuganoSwitzerland 9,4625,880
LatakiaSyria 11,9687,437
LampangThailand 16,66210,354
LoeiThailand 16,69910,377
Lop BuriThailand 17,01410,573
LomeTogo 9,5565,938
LeemingUk 8,6105,351
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6145,353
London, EnglandUk 8,7085,411
London-GatwickUk 8,7185,417
LynehamUk 8,5925,339
L’VovUkraine 10,4086,468
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,9196,785
LozovajaUkraine 11,2506,991
LubnyUkraine 10,9826,824
LuckUkraine 10,4716,507
LuganskUkraine 11,4507,115
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,6462,265
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,3282,068
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,1831,357
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,2161,377
Lake City, FlUsa 2,0871,297
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,8262,378
Laketown, UtUsa 4,1872,602
Lamar, MoUsa 3,0661,905
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,5271,570
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,5272,192
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,1332,568
Langdon, NdUsa 4,3282,689
Laramie, WyUsa 3,8462,390
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,2881,422
Larned, KsUsa 3,2332,009
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,4132,121
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,0232,500
Laurel, MdUsa 3,1891,982
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,1981,988
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,7932,357
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,6472,266
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,0411,890
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,1721,971
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 4,0302,505
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,8991,801
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,7611,716
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,6251,631
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,9831,853
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,8703,026
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,9282,441
Lexington, MoUsa 3,1721,971
Lexington, VaUsa 3,0001,864
Libby, MtUsa 4,9483,075
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,4432,139
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,1641,966
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,0142,494
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,6721,660
Llano, TxUsa 2,5651,594
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,6932,295
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,1172,558
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,1372,571
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,1432,575
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,3512,082
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,8451,768
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,9761,850
Louisville, MsUsa 2,4221,505
Loup City, NeUsa 3,5592,212
Lowville, NyUsa 3,7342,320
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,9591,838
Luling, TxUsa 2,3701,473
Lusk, WyUsa 3,9232,438
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,9571,838
LivingstoneZambia 12,6637,869
LundaziZambia 13,3958,324
LusakaZambia 12,9218,029
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,9188,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -