Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rivas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rivas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rivas with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,2668,865
KandaharAfghanistan 14,3698,929
KhostAfghanistan 14,4158,958
KunduzAfghanistan 14,0518,732
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,5095,288
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,47710,239
KlagenfurtAustria 9,8466,119
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,4257,721
KandiBenin 9,6325,985
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,3803,343
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,2372,633
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,2372,633
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,2683,274
Kenora, OnCanada 4,3382,696
Kingston, OnCanada 3,7532,332
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,4914,655
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,6264,117
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,3963,353
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,9712,467
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,0648,739
KashiChina 14,0538,732
KunmingChina 15,8609,856
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3307,041
KhargaEgypt 12,0037,459
KosseirEgypt 12,3137,651
KajaaniFinland 9,9536,185
KuopioFinland 10,0206,227
KuusamoFinland 9,9316,171
KarlsruheGermany 9,3575,815
KasselGermany 9,3825,830
KonstanzGermany 9,4435,868
KumasiGhana 9,2355,739
KalamataGreece 10,7776,697
KerkiraGreece 10,5106,531
Kythira IslandGreece 10,8916,768
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,7024,165
Kap TobinGreenland 7,8574,882
KankanGuinea 8,3305,177
KindiaGuinea 7,9514,941
KissidougouGuinea 8,2635,135
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,5604,698
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,6779,742
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,6779,742
KeszthelyHungary 10,0566,249
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,7884,839
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,18710,059
KotaIndia 15,4909,626
KozhikodeIndia 16,77810,426
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,80210,441
KermanIran 13,9088,643
KermanshahIran 12,9118,023
Khoram AbadIran 13,0568,113
KilkennyIreland 8,2295,113
KingstonJamaica 1,213754
KagoshimaJapan 13,8638,615
KanazawaJapan 13,0718,123
KaruizawaJapan 12,9598,053
KatsuuraJapan 12,9198,028
KawaguchikoJapan 13,0058,081
KitamiesashiJapan 12,0887,512
KobeJapan 13,3078,269
KochiJapan 13,5058,392
KofuJapan 13,0088,083
KumagayaJapan 12,9168,026
KumamotoJapan 13,7538,546
KumejimaJapan 14,5329,031
KureJapan 13,5218,402
KushiroJapan 12,1097,525
KutchanJapan 12,3457,671
KyotoJapan 13,2498,233
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,2258,218
KitaleKenya 13,3368,287
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,3118,271
KufraLibya 11,3677,064
KaunasLithuania 10,1856,329
KlaipedaLithuania 9,9896,207
KybartaiLithuania 10,1336,297
KarongaMalawi 13,4388,351
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,86411,101
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,91910,514
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 18,20511,312
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,90711,128
KuantanMalaysia 18,05111,217
KuchingMalaysia 17,72411,014
KayesMali 8,0364,993
KeniebaMali 8,0815,022
KidalMali 9,3165,789
KitaMali 8,2675,137
KoutiaMali 8,7075,411
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,5787,195
KisinevMoldova 10,8756,758
KhalkhgolMongolia 13,0198,090
KhatgalMongolia 13,1138,149
KhovdMongolia 13,4018,328
KhujirtMongolia 13,4748,373
KhutagMongolia 13,2038,205
KenitraMorocco 8,3145,166
KalewaMyanmar 16,16610,046
KathaMyanmar 16,0519,975
KawthaungMyanmar 17,58810,929
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,58610,307
KengtungMyanmar 16,32910,147
KhamtiMyanmar 15,8519,850
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,9487,424
KathmanduNepal 15,5639,671
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,5027,769
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,7167,281
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,4507,115
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,5897,201
KarioiNew Zealand 11,5497,177
KawerauNew Zealand 11,4367,107
KopuaNew Zealand 11,4907,140
KanoNigeria 10,2096,344
KangnungNorth Korea 13,4608,364
KarasjokNorway 9,6235,980
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,9305,549
KristiansandNorway 9,1535,688
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,0565,627
KhasabOman 14,1588,798
KarachiPakistan 15,0249,336
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,0259,337
KhanpurPakistan 14,8959,256
KhuzdarPakistan 14,7399,159
KororPalau 15,0919,378
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,1646,316
KlodzkoPoland 9,8936,147
KoszalinPoland 9,7436,055
KrakowPoland 10,1206,289
KalakanRussia 12,3217,656
KaliningradRussia 9,9966,211
KamenskoeRussia 9,7786,076
KandalaksaRussia 9,9906,208
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,2676,380
KazanRussia 11,4667,125
KemRussia 10,2076,342
KerchRussia 11,4627,123
KhabarovskRussia 12,2327,601
KirenskRussia 12,2187,593
KirovRussia 11,2546,993
KljuciRussia 10,3306,419
KolpasevRussia 12,1947,578
KorfRussia 9,8756,136
KostromaRussia 10,9336,794
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,8766,137
KotlasRussia 10,9366,796
KrasnodarRussia 11,6647,248
KrasnojarskRussia 12,2397,606
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,7397,295
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,5187,779
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,5855,956
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,7177,281
KurganRussia 12,1117,526
KurskRussia 11,0706,879
KyraRussia 13,0148,087
KigaliRwanda 12,8808,004
KoldaSenegal 7,6794,772
KabalaSierra Leone 8,1015,034
KosiceSlovakia 10,2726,383
KimberleySouth Africa 12,6167,840
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,1968,200
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,41910,824
KadugliSudan 12,4727,750
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,4147,714
KassalaSudan 12,9898,072
KhartoumSudan 12,5997,829
KostiSudan 12,7017,893
KalmarSweden 9,6816,016
KaresuandoSweden 9,5565,938
KarlstadSweden 9,4275,858
KristianstadSweden 9,5665,945
KamishliSyria 12,3007,643
KanchanaburiThailand 17,12510,642
Khlong YaiThailand 17,26210,727
Khon KaenThailand 16,77310,423
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,18610,679
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,95410,536
KairouanTunisia 9,7976,088
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,9467,423
KarsTurkey 12,2127,589
KastamonuTurkey 11,5047,149
KayseriTurkey 11,7737,316
KonyaTurkey 11,5887,201
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,0568,113
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,8378,599
KinlossUk 8,4785,268
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,1756,944
KievUkraine 10,8086,716
KirillovkaUkraine 11,3437,049
KirovogradUkraine 11,0116,842
KlepininoUkraine 11,3007,022
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,1256,913
Kovel’Ukraine 10,3966,460
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,1036,900
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,4332,133
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,8763,030
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,2212,002
Keene, NhUsa 3,7572,335
Kenton, OhUsa 3,2942,047
Kenton, OkUsa 3,3222,065
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,523946
Kimball, NeUsa 3,7382,323
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,8214,860
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,9951,861
Kinston, NcUsa 2,7391,702
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,8813,033
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,7201,690
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,5614,699
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,2655,136
KabompoZambia 12,4427,732
KabweZambia 12,9108,023
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,9138,024
KafirondaZambia 12,8507,985
KaomaZambia 12,5227,781
KasamaZambia 13,1438,167
KasempaZambia 12,6187,841
KawambwaZambia 12,9158,025
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0568,113


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -