Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rivas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rivas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rivas with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,2128,832
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,3368,909
JuninArgentina 5,7483,572
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,4783,404
JacobinaBrazil 5,6063,484
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,6143,489
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,0023,730
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,4273,372
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,9243,681
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,1843,221
JiuquanChina 14,3068,890
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 241150
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,8391,143
JimaniDominican Republic 1,6871,048
JoensuuFinland 10,1206,289
JokioinenFinland 9,9156,161
JyvskylFinland 9,9516,184
JakobshavnGreenland 6,8844,278
JulianehbGreenland 6,3653,955
JagdalpurIndia 16,37210,174
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,50711,500
JerusalemIsrael 12,1167,529
JuigalpaNicaragua 9157
JosNigeria 10,2996,400
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,3445,185
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,3565,193
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,8059,200
JhelumPakistan 14,6279,090
JiwaniPakistan 14,6529,105
JuliacaPeru 3,4522,145
JakutskRussia 11,2877,014
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,9767,442
JenisejskRussia 12,2447,609
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,9447,422
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,9377,418
JamestownSaint Helena 9,3215,792
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,9778,064
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,5318,408
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,9538,049
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,3465,186
JubaSudan 12,8627,993
JokkmokkSweden 9,5205,916
JönköpingSweden 9,5185,914
Jonkoping ASweden 9,5145,912
JendoubaTunisia 9,6636,005
JerbaTunisia 9,9016,152
JerseyUk 8,5895,337
JaltaUkraine 11,3627,060
Jackson, MsUsa 2,3651,469
Jackson, TnUsa 2,7071,682
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,1631,344
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,2051,991
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,2862,042
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,6164,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -