Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rivas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rivas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rivas with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,9406,177
In SalahAlgeria 9,2675,759
InnsbruckAustria 9,6115,972
IbiriteBrazil 5,7553,576
IguatuBrazil 5,5153,427
IlheusBrazil 5,9193,678
ImperatrizBrazil 4,6412,884
IndaialBrazil 5,8113,611
IpameriBrazil 5,2533,264
IraiBrazil 5,5483,448
IreceBrazil 5,4743,402
ItaberabaBrazil 5,6753,527
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,4352,135
ItaitubaBrazil 3,7342,321
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,7323,562
ItaperunaBrazil 6,0163,738
ItapevaBrazil 5,6203,492
ItirucuBrazil 5,7623,581
ItuacuBrazil 5,6553,514
IvinhemaBrazil 5,1153,178
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2144,483
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,2723,276
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,1894,468
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,9753,713
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,5534,694
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,9452,451
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,9903,101
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,7134,793
ImbertDominican Republic 1,8731,164
IzobambaEcuador 1,538956
IsmailiaEgypt 11,9257,410
IlopangoEl Salvador 437272
IoanninaGreece 10,5806,574
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,8854,278
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,8604,884
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,7259,771
IranshahrIran 14,4068,952
IstranaItaly 9,7086,033
IidaJapan 13,0698,121
IizukaJapan 13,6878,505
IrakoJapan 13,1838,192
IriomotejimaJapan 14,8959,256
IrozakiJapan 13,0628,117
IshigakijimaJapan 14,8769,244
IshinomakiJapan 12,6257,845
IwamizawaJapan 12,2597,618
IzuharaJapan 13,7318,533
IrbidJordan 12,1337,540
IfraneMorocco 8,4525,252
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,1367,542
IlorinNigeria 9,8666,131
InchonNorth Korea 13,6118,458
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,9825,581
IslamabadPakistan 14,5349,031
IquitosPeru 2,1861,358
IloiloPhilippines 16,0299,961
IasiRomania 10,7756,696
IcaRussia 10,6576,622
IlirnejRussia 9,5185,915
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,8497,363
IrkutskRussia 12,8677,996
Ivdel’Russia 11,4647,124
IbizaSpain 8,9765,578
IspartaTurkey 11,4427,110
IstanbulTurkey 11,1746,944
IzmirTurkey 11,1416,923
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,4756,509
IzmailUkraine 10,9466,802
Imperial, NeUsa 3,6492,268
Independence, KsUsa 3,0211,877
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,7972,359
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,1491,957
Indianola, IaUsa 3,3852,104
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 4,1902,604
Inverness, FlUsa 1,9951,240
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,5332,195
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,8512,393
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,5662,216
IsokaZambia 13,3058,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -