Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rivas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rivas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rivas with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,9228,651
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,5295,921
HuamboAngola 11,5247,161
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,34210,155
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,8248,590
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,8358,597
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5889,065
Horta, FaialAzores 6,3833,966
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,8974,286
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2622,649
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,2852,663
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,5772,223
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1783,218
Harrow, OnCanada 3,4162,123
Hay River, NtCanada 6,0133,737
Hope, BcCanada 5,3403,318
HaikouChina 16,10310,007
HailarChina 12,8217,967
HamiChina 13,9848,690
HetanChina 14,4158,958
HavanaCuba 1,337831
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,9571,216
HigueyDominican Republic 2,0041,246
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,7221,070
HelwanEgypt 11,8817,383
HurguadaEgypt 12,2167,591
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,3195,169
HelsinkiFinland 9,9996,214
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,0106,220
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,8804,275
HamburgGermany 9,3675,821
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,3675,821
HannoverGermany 9,3725,824
HelgolandGermany 9,2205,729
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,5735,949
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,1116,904
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,6194,113
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,4274,615
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,7114,792
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,9384,933
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,37110,173
HaifaIsrael 12,0497,487
HaboroJapan 12,1827,570
HachijojimaJapan 13,0978,138
HachinoheJapan 12,4647,745
HagiJapan 13,5818,439
HakodateJapan 12,4237,720
HamadaJapan 13,5008,389
HamamatsuJapan 13,1318,160
HikoneJapan 13,1958,199
HimejiJapan 13,3348,286
HiradoJapan 13,7838,565
HirooJapan 12,2247,596
HiroshimaJapan 13,5138,397
HitaJapan 13,6988,512
HitoyoshiJapan 13,7978,574
HunLibya 10,5076,529
HomboriMali 9,0575,628
HomalinMyanmar 15,9809,930
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,86010,477
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,7867,324
HighbankNew Zealand 11,8797,382
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,9407,420
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,1187,531
HororataNew Zealand 11,8597,369
HyderabadPakistan 15,0639,360
HuanucoPeru 2,5951,613
HelPoland 9,8946,148
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,2287,598
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,6637,248
HatangaRussia 10,7226,663
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,8506,742
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,3275,796
HailSaudi Arabia 12,9008,016
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,0886,269
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,8317,973
HaejuSouth Korea 13,6128,459
HyesanSouth Korea 13,1888,195
HambantotaSri Lanka 17,59010,931
HalaibSudan 12,7177,902
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,9158,026
HudeibaSudan 12,6597,866
HaparandaSweden 9,7306,047
HarnosandSweden 9,5715,947
HamaSyria 12,0697,500
HassakahSyria 12,2987,642
Hua HinThailand 17,27210,733
HakkariTurkey 12,4547,739
Hull, EnglandUk 8,6965,404
HersonUkraine 11,1366,920
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,6256,603
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,3111,436
Hanover, NhUsa 3,8582,398
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,9731,847
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,3212,064
Hart, MiUsa 3,6232,252
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,6262,253
Hartington, NeUsa 3,6422,263
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,3331,450
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,8832,413
Hays, KsUsa 3,3322,071
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,7482,950
Hebron, NeUsa 3,3962,110
Helena, MtUsa 4,6212,872
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,5932,232
Henderson, NcUsa 2,8451,768
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,6511,647
Hermit, CoUsa 3,6282,255
Hernando, MsUsa 2,6371,638
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,2891,422
Highmore, SdUsa 3,9392,448
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,3522,083
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,0831,916
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,4022,114
Holly, CoUsa 3,3652,091
Homer, AkUsa 7,5594,697
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,2352,010
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,8351,762
Horton, KsUsa 3,2832,040
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,8832,413
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,0121,872
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,6662,278
Houma, LaUsa 2,0841,295
Houston, TexasUsa 2,2851,420
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,0141,873
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,5851,606
Huron, SdUsa 3,8522,394
HanoiVietnam 16,18710,059
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,18310,678
HarareZimbabwe 13,2258,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -