Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rivas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rivas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rivas with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,3558,920
GhazniAfghanistan 14,3228,900
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,2975,777
General PicoArgentina 5,7303,561
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,7213,555
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,1855,086
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,7798,562
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,13810,650
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,12010,017
GrazAustria 9,9186,163
GancaAzerbaijan 12,4247,720
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,5177,778
GomelBelarus 10,7286,666
GrodnoBelarus 10,2536,371
GaranhunsBrazil 5,9023,668
GoianiaBrazil 5,0923,164
GoiasBrazil 4,9673,086
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,8723,649
GrajauBrazil 4,7592,957
GuairaBrazil 5,2303,250
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,4673,397
GuaratingaBrazil 5,9733,712
GarouaCameroon 10,7926,706
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,0713,151
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,0563,142
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,4293,374
Golden, BcCanada 5,2523,263
Goose, NfCanada 5,1773,217
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,8452,389
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,6523,512
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,2302,629
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,5842,848
GanzhouChina 15,2969,505
GuangzhouChina 15,6289,711
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 1,8991,180
GuayaquilEcuador 1,6471,023
GonderEthiopia 13,2118,210
GourdonFrance 8,8995,530
GrenobleFrance 9,2325,737
GeisenheimGermany 9,3065,783
GorlitzGermany 9,7586,064
GibraltarGibraltar 8,4135,228
Guatemala CityGuatemala 620385
GeorgetownGuyana 3,0811,915
GoaIndia 16,27810,115
GuwahatiIndia 15,8349,839
GelaItaly 10,1176,287
GenoaItaly 9,4885,896
GhediItaly 9,5765,951
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,2306,357
GrazzaniseItaly 9,9906,208
GrossetoItaly 9,7026,029
GrottaglieItaly 10,2756,385
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,6055,969
GuidoniaItaly 9,8556,124
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,7755,453
GifuJapan 13,1508,172
GaoMali 9,2115,724
GuamMariana Islands 13,7838,565
GuadalajaraMexico 2,1321,325
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,9621,219
GuaymasMexico 3,1891,981
GaluutMongolia 13,5268,405
GemertNetherlands 9,1205,667
GisborneNew Zealand 11,3307,041
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,3287,040
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,6257,224
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,6777,256
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,9247,410
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,4717,128
GayaNiger 9,6716,010
GardermoenNorway 9,2855,770
GeiloNorway 9,1245,670
GdanskPoland 9,8896,145
GalatiRomania 10,8836,763
Gor’KijRussia 11,1826,948
GorznyjRussia 12,2047,584
GridinoRussia 10,1546,310
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,4648,988
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,6445,372
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,0485,622
GijonSpain 8,3505,189
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,1167,529
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,9468,045
GoteborgSweden 9,3955,838
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,3875,833
GothenburgSweden 9,3965,838
GunnarnSweden 9,4825,892
GenevaSwitzerland 9,2435,743
GabesTunisia 9,8406,115
GafsaTunisia 9,7126,035
GiresunTurkey 11,8617,371
GoztepeTurkey 11,1826,949
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,1748,187
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,1928,198
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,4265,236
GajvoronUkraine 10,8676,753
GeniceskUkraine 11,3127,029
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,4101,498
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,9674,951
Galva, IlUsa 3,3342,072
Galveston, TxUsa 2,1951,364
Geneva, NeUsa 3,4982,174
Genoa, NeUsa 3,4982,174
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,5242,811
Glenville, WvUsa 3,1001,926
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,6882,292
Golconda, NvUsa 4,4792,783
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,7801,728
Goodland, KsUsa 3,4792,162
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,5692,218
Grafton, NdUsa 4,1992,609
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,1621,344
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,5042,177
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,8092,367
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,4992,174
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,9513,077
Gravette, ArUsa 2,9121,810
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,6662,899
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,6852,290
Greenfield, InUsa 3,1781,975
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,4101,498
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,8081,745
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,8451,768
Greenville, MsUsa 2,4571,527
Greenville, OhUsa 3,1791,976
Greenville, PaUsa 3,3392,075
Greenville, TxUsa 2,6331,636
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,6371,639
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,5601,591
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,1831,978
Groton, CtUsa 3,5572,210
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,3404,561
GuanareVenezuela 1,7821,107
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,7131,065
GuiriaVenezuela 2,5681,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -