Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rivas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rivas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rivas with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,0808,749
FarahAfghanistan 14,0788,748
FormosaArgentina 5,1383,193
ForrestAustralia 15,9119,888
FrancistownBotswana 12,8657,994
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,1473,820
FloraniaBrazil 5,7623,581
FlorestaBrazil 5,6813,530
FlorianoBrazil 5,1503,200
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,9103,672
FormosaBrazil 5,1903,225
FortalezaBrazil 5,4903,412
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,3243,308
FrancaBrazil 5,5013,418
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,0213,120
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,6753,527
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,4813,406
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0993,790
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,0003,107
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2793,902
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,8183,615
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,8173,615
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,8073,608
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,2462,638
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,2442,637
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,9753,713
FayaChad 11,1616,936
FamagustaCyprus 11,8447,360
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,2295,735
FarafraEgypt 11,7007,271
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,0686,878
FichtelbergGermany 9,6435,992
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,3525,811
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,5866,578
FrederikshbGreenland 6,3273,932
FaranahGuinea 8,1805,083
FalconaraItaly 9,8606,127
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,6876,019
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,0966,274
FonniItaly 9,6185,977
FrontoneItaly 9,8136,098
FrosinoneItaly 9,9106,158
FukauraJapan 12,5597,804
FukueJapan 13,8838,627
FukuiJapan 13,1388,164
FukuokaJapan 13,7138,522
FukushimaJapan 12,7287,909
FukuyamaJapan 13,4588,363
FushikiJapan 13,0288,096
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6598,488
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,8939,254
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,8339,217
FunchalMadeira 7,3624,575
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,7051,681
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,4655,261
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,0905,649
FaroPortugal 8,1755,080
FerganaRussia 13,8108,582
FreetownSierra Leone 7,9404,934
FalunSweden 9,5175,914
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,8175,479
FeodosijaUkraine 11,4147,093
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5614,698
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,3832,102
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,3442,078
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,7072,304
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,0782,534
Farmington, MeUsa 4,0272,503
Farmington, MnUsa 3,7962,359
Farmington, MoUsa 2,9851,855
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,9472,452
Fayette, IaUsa 3,5622,214
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,8541,774
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,7121,685
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,1041,308
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,1881,360
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,0292,504
Findlay, OhUsa 3,3012,052
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,7112,306
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,5142,184
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,6072,241
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,7522,331
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,5992,237
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,6592,274
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,7541,090
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,0931,922
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,7951,737
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,2902,045
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,6481,646
Framingham, MaUsa 3,7072,303
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,9571,838
Franklin, LaUsa 2,1621,344
Franklin, PaUsa 3,3392,075
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,0841,916
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,4052,737
Fullertonese, NdUsa 4,0142,494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -