Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rivas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rivas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rivas with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,2425,743
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,5495,934
EsquelArgentina 6,2253,869
EzeizaArgentina 5,8913,661
East SaleAustralia 14,0028,701
Esperance (po)Australia 16,25810,103
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,25710,102
EssendonAustralia 14,2028,825
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,9623,705
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,8683,647
EspinosaBrazil 5,5733,463
Earlton, OnCanada 4,0492,516
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,2703,275
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,2963,291
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,2903,287
Edson, AbCanada 5,4153,365
Egg Island, BcCanada 5,8253,620
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,6633,519
Estevan, SkCanada 4,4902,790
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,0413,754
Eureka, NtCanada 7,6244,738
ErlianChina 13,6318,470
El CaranoColombia 1,195743
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,6495,996
El CercadoDominican Republic 1,7371,079
El SeyboDominican Republic 1,9791,230
El ArishEgypt 12,0397,481
El TorEgypt 12,1607,557
ErfurtGermany 9,4935,899
EssenGermany 9,2105,723
EsfahanIran 13,3688,307
EilatIsrael 12,2107,587
EsashiJapan 12,4597,742
EldoretKenya 13,3788,314
ErdenemandalMongolia 13,3118,272
EssaouiraMorocco 8,0344,992
EeldeNetherlands 9,1545,689
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,4467,113
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,8357,354
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 196122
EnuguNigeria 10,2326,358
EncarnacionParaguay 5,3813,344
EvoraPortugal 8,1765,080
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,5017,768
EkimcanRussia 11,9547,428
Elat’MaRussia 11,1706,941
ElistaRussia 11,8987,393
ErbogacenRussia 11,8427,359
EssejRussia 11,1086,903
Ed DueimSudan 12,6377,853
El FasherSudan 11,9317,414
El GeneinaSudan 11,6367,231
El ObeidSudan 12,4527,738
El ShowakSudan 12,9728,061
En NahudSudan 12,2827,632
EdirneTurkey 10,9506,805
ErzincanTurkey 12,0157,466
ErzurumTurkey 12,1177,530
EskisehirTurkey 11,3447,049
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,1538,173
EntebbeUganda 13,0848,130
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,4885,274
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,5015,282
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,6612,275
Eastman, GaUsa 2,3071,434
Eastport, MeUsa 4,1342,569
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,2222,624
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,1581,962
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,0951,923
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,1111,933
Elko, NvUsa 4,3892,727
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,2952,047
Elmira, NyUsa 3,5272,192
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,2182,621
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,9262,439
Erie, PaUsa 3,4542,146
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,2282,006
Eugene, OrUsa 5,0953,166
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,8891,795
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,9653,085
Eureka, SdUsa 4,0722,531
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,1252,564
Evansville, InUsa 2,9661,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -