Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rivas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rivas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rivas with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,0156,224
DjelfaAlgeria 9,2065,721
DavisAntarctica 13,5528,422
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7539,789
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0219,956
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 19,71012,248
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0148,709
DhakaBangladesh 16,09910,004
D’UccleBelgium 9,0395,617
DiamantinaBrazil 5,6883,534
DiamantinoBrazil 4,3272,689
DouradosBrazil 5,0433,134
DoualaCameroon 10,5246,540
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,0283,124
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,5982,857
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,7543,575
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,3973,975
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,9513,077
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,4524,009
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,3462,701
Dryden, OnCanada 4,3182,684
DuianChina 14,6939,131
DubrovnikCroatia 10,2596,375
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,8298,594
DajabonDominican Republic 1,7651,097
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,7201,069
DabaaEgypt 11,5737,192
DakhlaEgypt 11,8557,367
DijonFrance 9,1475,684
DresdenGermany 9,6796,015
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,2015,096
DebrecenHungary 10,3436,427
DalatangiIceland 8,0344,993
DaltonganjIndia 15,9229,894
DarbhangaIndia 15,7419,782
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,6919,750
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,6899,749
DumkaIndia 15,9779,928
DwarkaIndia 15,3699,550
DezfulIran 13,1448,168
DublinIreland 8,3025,159
DecimomannuItaly 9,6125,973
DobbiacoItaly 9,6896,021
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,9005,530
Deir-AllaJordan 12,1317,538
DagorettiKenya 13,5848,441
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,3016,401
DedzaMalawi 13,5318,408
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,8128,583
DashbalbarMongolia 12,9538,049
DaweiMyanmar 17,14310,653
De BiltNetherlands 9,0775,641
De KooyNetherlands 9,0385,616
Den HelderNetherlands 9,0355,615
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,5037,148
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,8477,362
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,6697,251
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,9947,453
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,9717,439
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,1315,674
DalbandinPakistan 14,5119,017
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,6089,077
DirPakistan 14,3248,901
DroshPakistan 14,2868,877
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,8149,827
DohaQatar 13,8578,611
DorohoiRomania 10,6536,620
Dikson IslandRussia 10,5206,537
DudinkaRussia 11,0076,840
DzardzanRussia 10,7996,711
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,6778,499
DakarSenegal 7,3834,588
DaruSierra Leone 8,2065,099
DurbanSouth Africa 13,2088,208
DamazinSudan 12,9288,034
DongolaSudan 12,2557,615
DamascusSyria 12,1427,545
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,1427,545
Deir EzzorSyria 12,3237,658
DusanbeTajikistan 13,8608,613
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,9688,680
DjerbaTunisia 9,9096,158
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,1747,565
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,4375,243
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,4205,232
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,1836,949
DonetskUkraine 11,3907,078
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,1578,797
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,5771,602
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,0331,885
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,6351,638
Danville, IlUsa 3,1861,980
Darlington, ScUsa 2,6311,635
Davenport, WaUsa 5,0293,125
David City, NeUsa 3,4962,173
Dayton, OhUsa 3,1681,969
Dayton, WaUsa 4,9203,057
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,1781,353
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,1712,592
Decatur, IlUsa 3,1941,985
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,5361,576
Delaware, OhUsa 3,1911,983
Delphine, InUsa 3,2922,045
Denton, MdUsa 3,2182,000
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,6672,279
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,4342,134
Deseret, UtUsa 4,0752,532
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 4,0472,515
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,4352,135
Dickson, TnUsa 2,7471,707
Dillon, MtUsa 4,5402,822
Dixon, IlUsa 3,4252,128
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,2502,020
Dover, DeUsa 3,2182,000
Dover, TnUsa 2,7421,704
Dublin, TxUsa 2,6061,620
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,4772,161
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,9832,475
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,9731,847
Durham, NhUsa 3,7932,357
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,4764,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -