Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rivas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rivas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rivas with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,1558,796
ChlefAlgeria 9,0095,599
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,4765,888
CeresArgentina 5,2573,267
ChamicalArgentina 5,0953,166
ChepesArgentina 5,1773,217
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 6,6204,114
ConcordiaArgentina 5,6003,480
CórdobaArgentina 5,2823,282
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,2913,288
CorrientesArgentina 5,2153,240
CairnsAustralia 14,4358,970
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,8948,634
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,47310,858
CedunaAustralia 15,3679,550
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3298,904
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9759,306
Cobar MoAustralia 14,2838,876
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,6979,133
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,6148,460
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7169,766
ChittagongBangladesh 16,25210,099
CharnocksBarbados 2,8681,782
CotonouBenin 9,6756,012
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,0633,768
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,1123,798
CabroboBrazil 5,6003,480
CaceresBrazil 4,3502,703
CaetiteBrazil 5,5423,444
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,9013,667
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,9203,058
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,3643,333
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,7993,604
Campos SalesBrazil 5,4293,374
CanavieirasBrazil 5,9743,713
CaparaoBrazil 5,9763,714
CapinopolisBrazil 5,1983,230
CaratingaBrazil 5,9093,672
CaravelasBrazil 6,0553,762
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,4263,372
CarolinaBrazil 4,7292,938
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,5953,477
CataguasesBrazil 5,9573,702
CatalaoBrazil 5,3023,295
CatanduvaBrazil 5,4143,365
CaxiasBrazil 5,0363,130
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,8463,632
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,8913,661
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,9203,679
ChapecoBrazil 5,5863,471
Cidade VeraBrazil 4,1692,591
CipoBrazil 5,7953,601
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,5962,856
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,7493,573
CordeiroBrazil 6,0253,744
CorrentinaBrazil 5,3073,298
CorumbaBrazil 4,5982,857
CoximBrazil 4,7622,959
CrateusBrazil 5,3263,310
CuiabaBrazil 4,4382,758
CuritibaBrazil 5,6973,540
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,0993,169
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,5624,078
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,5943,476
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,4083,982
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,4924,034
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,6803,530
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,0694,393
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,8313,624
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,0513,760
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,3473,323
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,1273,186
Chapais, QcCanada 4,3842,724
Charlo, NbCanada 4,4532,767
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,4242,749
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,4292,752
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,6283,497
Chatham, NbCanada 4,3942,730
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,7853,595
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,7542,954
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,0663,148
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,3073,298
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,9214,301
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,6784,150
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,2423,257
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,1502,579
Comox, BcCanada 5,5573,453
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,2963,913
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,8723,649
Coronation, AbCanada 5,0733,152
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,0583,143
ChicoChile 6,6014,102
ChillanChile 5,5303,436
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,5233,432
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,6302,877
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 6,4674,018
Curico-General FreireChile 5,3823,345
ChangchunChina 13,1078,145
ChangduChina 15,2719,490
ChangshaChina 15,1699,426
ChengduChina 15,2169,455
ChongqingChina 15,2769,492
Camilo DazaColombia 1,510938
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,9186,163
CamagueyCuba 1,394866
CasablancaCuba 1,358844
ChebCzech Republic 9,6145,974
CopenhagenDenmark 9,4785,890
CabreraDominican Republic 1,9361,203
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,8231,133
CotuiDominican Republic 1,8901,175
CanarEcuador 1,7301,075
CairoEgypt 11,8757,379
CaenFrance 8,7155,416
ChateaurouxFrance 8,8995,530
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,7532,332
CocobeachGabon 10,5786,573
CologneGermany 9,2185,728
ChiosGreece 11,0636,874
CorfuGreece 10,5106,531
ConakryGuinea 7,8784,895
CatacamasHonduras 388241
CholutecaHonduras 255159
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,89210,497
CherrapunjiIndia 15,9299,899
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,9299,899
ChahbaharIran 14,5509,042
ClaremorrisIreland 8,1235,048
ClonesIreland 8,2425,122
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,1615,071
CorkIreland 8,1455,061
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,1455,061
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,6225,979
CameriItaly 9,4505,872
CampobassoItaly 10,0216,227
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,6616,003
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,6646,005
Cape FrascaItaly 9,5605,941
Cape MeleItaly 9,4455,869
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,1186,288
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,1786,324
CerviaItaly 9,7606,065
CiampinoItaly 9,8486,120
Cimone MountainItaly 9,6385,989
Cisa PassItaly 9,5715,948
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,7826,079
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,6876,020
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,2076,343
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,2996,400
ChibaJapan 12,9038,018
ChichibuJapan 12,9498,046
ChichijimaJapan 13,2968,262
ChoshiJapan 12,8407,979
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,0607,494
ChilekaMalawi 13,6178,462
ChitedzeMalawi 13,4608,364
ChitipaMalawi 13,3678,307
ChihuahuaMexico 2,8431,766
ComitanMexico 865538
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,3008,264
ChoibalsanMongolia 13,1008,140
ChoirMongolia 13,4308,345
CasablancaMorocco 8,2205,108
ChindeMozambique 13,7918,570
Coco IslandMyanmar 17,17510,672
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,7697,313
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,5467,175
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,9637,434
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,8057,336
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,8067,337
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,8127,340
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,7987,332
CondegaNicaragua 225140
ChejuNorth Korea 13,9578,673
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,5138,397
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,6428,477
ChhorPakistan 15,1339,404
ChitralPakistan 14,2608,861
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,3213,307
ConcepcionParaguay 4,9573,080
CajamarcaPeru 2,2181,378
ChachapoyasPeru 2,1491,335
ChiclayoPeru 2,1301,324
ChimbotePeru 2,4241,506
CuzcoPeru 3,1701,970
CzestochowaPoland 10,0466,243
CoimbraPortugal 8,1295,051
CalafatRomania 10,5786,573
CeahlauRomania 10,6656,628
ClujRomania 10,5106,531
ConstantaRomania 10,9876,827
CraiovaRomania 10,6346,608
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,0846,266
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,9816,824
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,9846,204
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,9765,578
Cape UelenRussia 8,5785,331
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,1227,533
CaraRussia 12,1027,520
Cerdyn’Russia 11,3647,061
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,5865,957
ChitaRussia 12,7267,908
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,7157,901
CokurdahRussia 10,0456,242
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,9187,406
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,0377,480
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,2208,215
CaceresSpain 8,3075,162
CadizSpain 8,3265,174
Ciudad RealSpain 8,5185,293
CordobaSpain 8,4465,248
ColomboSri Lanka 17,43610,835
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,86610,481
ChanthaburiThailand 17,20410,690
Chiang MaiThailand 16,61710,326
Chiang RaiThailand 16,47010,235
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,16010,663
ChumphonThailand 17,51610,885
CanakkaleTurkey 11,0056,839
CorumTurkey 11,6347,229
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,5698,432
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,8338,596
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,4955,279
CernovcyUkraine 10,6026,588
ChernigovUkraine 10,7946,708
CarrascoUruguay 6,0273,745
ColoniaUruguay 5,8983,665
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,3691,472
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,8641,780
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,2182,000
Camden, ScUsa 2,5591,590
Canton, NyUsa 3,8742,408
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,6742,283
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,8481,770
Caribou, MeUsa 4,2832,661
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,1241,941
Casper, WyUsa 4,0292,504
Centralia, WaUsa 5,2653,272
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,2722,033
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,8191,752
Charles City, IaUsa 3,5802,224
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,4581,528
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,4611,529
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,0261,880
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,6921,673
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,0601,901
Chaska, MnUsa 3,7842,352
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,6271,632
Chazy, NyUsa 3,9292,442
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,8432,388
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,6581,652
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,4592,149
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,7902,355
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,3822,102
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,4052,116
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,7622,959
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,3112,057
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,8772,409
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,0751,911
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,0871,918
Circleville, OhUsa 3,1471,956
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,4102,119
Clark, SdUsa 3,9102,430
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,5651,594
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,8471,769
Clayton, NmUsa 3,2812,039
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,3582,087
Clinton, IaUsa 3,4252,128
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,1365,056
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,4022,114
College Park, MdUsa 3,1891,982
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,5742,221
Columbia, MoUsa 3,1121,934
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,5511,585
Columbus, GaUsa 3,0961,924
Columbus, InUsa 3,0671,906
Columbus, KsUsa 2,9891,857
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,1921,983
Conception, MoUsa 3,3042,053
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,3382,074
Conway, ArUsa 2,6951,675
Conway, ScUsa 2,6051,619
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,6642,277
Corning, ArUsa 2,7831,729
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,8262,378
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,1891,360
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,5441,581
Cortland, NyUsa 3,5892,231
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,1253,185
Covington, LaUsa 2,2191,379
Covington, TnUsa 2,7661,719
Crete, NeUsa 3,4662,154
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,3182,684
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,0348,099
CimbajUzbekistan 13,0348,099
CaracasVenezuela 2,0711,287
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,4681,534
CoroVenezuela 1,7601,094
ChipataZambia 13,3428,291
ChomaZambia 12,7867,945
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,3928,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -