Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rivas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rivas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rivas with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,1728,807
BustAfghanistan 14,2798,873
BatnaAlgeria 9,4605,879
BecharAlgeria 8,7455,434
BejaiaAlgeria 9,3315,798
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,7715,450
BiskraAlgeria 9,4275,858
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,6576,001
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,5245,297
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,6765,391
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,6765,392
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,8005,468
ByrdAntarctica 10,3486,431
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,0933,786
BarilocheArgentina 6,0363,751
Buenos AiresArgentina 5,8723,649
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3018,887
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6408,476
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,91410,510
BrestBelarus 10,2946,397
BrusselsBelgium 9,0395,617
Belize CityBelize 730454
BeninBenin 9,6756,012
BohiconBenin 9,6235,980
BermudaBermuda 3,1781,975
BageBrazil 5,8353,626
BambuiBrazil 5,5883,472
BarbacenaBrazil 5,8563,639
BarbalhaBrazil 5,5533,451
BarcelosBrazil 2,8841,792
BarraBrazil 5,3363,316
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,8663,024
BarreirasBrazil 5,2143,240
BelémBrazil 4,3712,716
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,7603,579
BelterraBrazil 3,7552,334
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,1463,198
Bom JesusBrazil 5,8593,641
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,4243,371
BrasiliaBrazil 5,1523,202
BrevesBrazil 4,1702,591
BurgasBulgaria 10,9826,824
BurundiBurundi 12,8217,967
BatouriCameroon 11,0166,846
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,3302,691
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,3403,318
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,9343,688
Banff, AbCanada 5,1763,216
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,9752,470
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,2873,285
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 4,9783,093
Bissett, MbCanada 4,4952,793
Blue River, BcCanada 5,4303,374
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,9152,433
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,1223,804
Brandon, MbCanada 4,4722,779
Broadview, SkCanada 4,5932,854
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,4484,007
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,8123,611
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,7382,944
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,9293,684
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,5914,096
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,4677,126
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,7667,312
Balmaceda PuertoChile 6,5304,058
BeijingChina 13,8668,616
BarranquillaColombia 1,207750
Benito SalasColombia 1,494928
BogotáColombia 1,487924
BrnoCzech Republic 9,9396,176
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2697,624
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8307,351
BaniDominican Republic 1,8311,138
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,7531,089
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,9191,193
BahariyaEgypt 11,7307,289
Beni SuefEgypt 11,8947,391
BiarritzFrance 8,6805,394
BordeauxFrance 8,7355,428
BrestFrance 8,4305,238
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,8814,898
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,8814,897
BitamGabon 10,7586,685
BanjulGambia 7,4984,659
BerlinGermany 9,6115,973
BrockenGermany 9,4505,872
BokeGuinea 7,7254,801
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,6284,740
BudapestHungary 10,1586,312
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,1736,322
BangaloreIndia 16,74410,405
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,29710,127
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,37810,177
BikanerIndia 15,0909,377
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,26410,728
BabolsarIran 13,1258,156
Bandar AbbasIran 14,0938,758
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,8577,989
Bandar LengehIran 14,0278,717
BirjandIran 13,8518,607
BushehrIran 13,5508,420
BaghdadIraq 12,7647,932
BasraIraq 13,2098,208
BelmulletIreland 8,0605,009
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,1925,091
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,2046,341
BergamoItaly 9,5265,919
BolognaItaly 9,6766,013
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,6295,984
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,1826,327
BrindisiItaly 10,3156,410
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,0805,642
BouakeIvory Coast 8,8385,492
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,2568,238
BeirutLebanon 12,0377,480
BenghaziLibya 10,8076,716
BirzaiLithuania 10,1836,328
BitolaMacedonia 10,5736,570
BlantyreMalawi 13,6178,462
BvumbweMalawi 13,6298,470
BintuluMalaysia 17,37010,794
BamakoMali 8,4305,238
Bko-SMali 8,4395,244
BougounMali 8,5065,286
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,8954,906
BaitagMongolia 13,6128,459
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,2258,218
BaruunkharaaMongolia 13,2058,206
Baruun-UrtMongolia 13,2808,252
BayandelgerMongolia 13,4048,329
BayankhongorMongolia 13,5838,440
Bayan-OvooMongolia 13,1978,201
BulganMongolia 13,2568,237
BhamawMyanmar 16,0349,963
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,0307,476
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,7957,329
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,0047,460
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,6997,270
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,5757,193
BluffieldsNicaragua 234146
BilmaNiger 10,5046,527
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,8216,103
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,2225,731
BergenNorway 8,9685,573
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,9705,574
BjornoyaNorway 9,2175,728
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,2705,760
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,2215,730
BadinPakistan 15,1599,420
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,8999,258
BalakotPakistan 14,4688,991
BarkhanPakistan 14,7299,153
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 740460
BascoPhilippines 15,3469,536
BialystokPoland 10,2206,351
BejaPortugal 8,1805,083
BragancaPortugal 8,2655,136
BistritaRomania 10,5616,562
BucharestRomania 10,7876,703
BajkitRussia 11,8867,386
BarabinskRussia 12,4447,733
BarnaulRussia 12,7347,913
BerezovoRussia 11,2817,010
BiserRussia 11,6107,215
BlagovescenskRussia 12,4307,724
BogdarinRussia 12,4677,747
BogucanyRussia 12,2487,611
BomnakRussia 11,9757,441
BorRussia 11,8907,389
BorzjaRussia 12,8077,958
BratskRussia 12,4557,739
BelgradeSerbia 10,3636,440
BoSierra Leone 8,1075,038
BontheSierra Leone 8,0354,993
BratislavaSlovakia 10,0036,216
BerberaSomalia 14,0678,741
BusanSouth Korea 13,6738,497
BadajozSpain 8,2675,137
BarcelonaSpain 9,0005,592
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,5195,294
BabanusaSudan 12,2637,620
BaselSwitzerland 9,3275,796
BernSwitzerland 9,3335,800
BangkokThailand 17,13210,646
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,11010,632
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,78410,430
BizerteTunisia 9,7326,048
BalikesirTurkey 11,1476,927
BursaTurkey 11,2106,966
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,6268,468
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,2585,132
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,3085,163
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,3075,162
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,6075,349
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,6065,348
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,7265,422
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,2782,658
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,6841,668
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,2182,000
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,1335,054
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,1325,054
Batesville, MsUsa 2,5471,582
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,1871,359
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,4772,161
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,9691,845
Bedford, MaUsa 3,6932,295
Beeville, TxUsa 2,2591,404
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,4532,146
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,6482,889
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1435,060
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,8582,398
Bettles, AkUsa 7,7954,844
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,4324,618
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,5902,231
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,3852,725
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,5562,210
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,4651,532
Bishop, CaUsa 4,3392,696
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,1742,594
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,9211,815
Blackville, ScUsa 2,4841,543
Blaine, WaUsa 5,3853,346
Blakely, GaUsa 2,1791,354
Block Island, RiUsa 3,4962,173
Boerne, TxUsa 2,4401,517
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,6132,866
Booneville, MsUsa 2,5991,615
Boonton, NjUsa 3,4642,153
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,7292,317
Bowler, WiUsa 3,7472,328
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,8451,768
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,1091,932
Brenham, TxUsa 2,3531,462
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,5332,195
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,6661,656
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,8061,744
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,6172,247
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,4862,167
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,5692,218
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,3281,447
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,0191,255
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,1481,956
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,6632,276
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,1161,936
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,2802,038
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,5722,220
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,2691,410
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,8861,793
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,3062,055
Burlington, VtUsa 3,8702,405
Burns, OregonUsa 4,7902,976
BajsunUzbekistan 13,8268,592
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,3141,438
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,8101,125
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,9748,062
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,9758,063


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -