Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rivas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rivas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rivas with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,9955,590
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,1695,698
AlgiersAlgeria 9,1715,699
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,5695,947
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 5,8743,650
AzulArgentina 6,0073,733
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8409,222
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,46310,230
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,6049,696
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7389,780
AmberleyAustralia 13,6808,501
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,4987,766
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,7487,922
AimoresBrazil 5,9873,720
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,8473,633
AltamiraBrazil 4,0592,522
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,7642,339
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,9233,680
ApodiBrazil 5,6423,506
AracajuBrazil 5,9343,688
AracuaiBrazil 5,7473,571
AragarcasBrazil 4,7852,973
AraxaBrazil 5,4793,404
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,8253,620
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,3653,334
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,3463,322
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2364,496
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,8703,026
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,9754,956
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,3322,692
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,1872,602
AbecheChad 11,4597,121
AntofagastaChile 4,2232,624
AricaChile 3,7212,312
AltaiChina 13,4108,333
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,486924
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,460907
AraucaColombia 1,7261,073
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,8491,149
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,9571,216
AzuaDominican Republic 1,7951,116
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,6987,269
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,9787,443
AswanEgypt 12,2807,631
AsyutEgypt 11,9777,443
AcajutlaEl Salvador 496308
AsmaraEritrea 13,2478,232
AssabEritrea 13,7208,526
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,4878,381
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,5395,928
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,3373,938
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,64910,346
AccraGhana 9,4145,850
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,9366,796
AthensGreece 10,8796,761
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,8936,769
AasiaatGreenland 6,7964,223
AmmassalikGreenland 7,0334,371
AputiteqGreenland 7,3614,574
AkureyriIceland 7,8434,874
AgraIndia 15,3859,561
AhmedabadIndia 15,5219,645
AkolaIndia 15,9829,932
AllahabadIndia 15,7009,756
AmritsarIndia 14,8059,200
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,17410,051
AbadanIran 13,2588,239
ArakIran 13,1218,153
AlbengaItaly 9,4405,866
AlgheroItaly 9,5275,920
AmendolaItaly 10,1076,281
AnconaItaly 9,8726,135
ArezzoItaly 9,7466,056
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,0125,600
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,0805,642
AbashiriJapan 12,0467,485
AburatsuJapan 13,8038,577
AikawaJapan 12,8597,991
AjiroJapan 13,0138,086
AkitaJapan 12,6157,839
AkuneJapan 13,8488,606
AomoriJapan 12,4937,763
AsahikawaJapan 12,1847,571
AsosanJapan 13,7248,528
AmmanJordan 12,1747,565
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,6918,508
AinaziLatvia 10,0876,268
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,9849,311
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,2519,477
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,9519,291
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,1389,407
AtarMauritania 7,7884,840
AgalegaMauritius 15,9149,889
AcapulcoMexico 1,6131,002
AayanbulagMongolia 13,5268,405
AltaiMongolia 13,5838,441
ArvaikheerMongolia 13,5448,416
AgadirMorocco 8,0615,009
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,0775,641
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,0597,494
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,7627,309
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,5287,163
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,5817,196
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,8767,380
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,8107,339
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,5957,205
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,5977,206
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,5977,207
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,5977,207
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,5977,207
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,5977,207
AltagraciaNicaragua 3220
AgadezNiger 10,0376,237
AsuncionParaguay 5,0973,167
ArequipaPeru 3,4622,151
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,5399,656
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,2803,902
AradRomania 10,3736,446
AjanRussia 11,4527,117
AldanRussia 11,7347,292
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,8657,373
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,8967,392
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,6847,260
AnadyrRussia 9,1705,698
ArkhangelskRussia 10,4636,502
ArmavirRussia 11,7957,329
AstrakhanRussia 12,1237,533
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,8786,138
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,1255,049
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,6955,403
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,8205,481
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,6745,390
Abu HamedSudan 12,5177,778
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,8677,996
AqiqSudan 13,0458,106
ArbaatSudan 12,8567,989
AromaSudan 12,9498,047
AtbaraSudan 12,6567,865
Abu KamalSyria 12,4367,728
AleppoSyria 12,0457,485
AranyaprathetThailand 17,07610,611
AtakpameTogo 9,5115,910
AdanaTurkey 11,8547,366
AfyonTurkey 11,3927,079
AnkaraTurkey 11,5127,154
AntalyaTurkey 11,4997,146
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,3718,309
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,5605,319
AberporthUk 8,4135,228
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,4485,250
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,3597,059
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,2346,981
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,1608,799
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,1458,790
ArtigasUruguay 5,6083,485
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,5321,573
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,9692,466
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,3143,302
Abilene, TxUsa 2,7311,697
Ada, MnUsa 4,0932,544
Adrian, MiUsa 3,4052,116
Aiken, ScUsa 2,5411,579
Akron, OhUsa 3,3082,056
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,5162,185
Albany, GaUsa 2,2971,427
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,6732,283
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,6572,272
Albion, NeUsa 3,6002,237
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,3622,089
Aledo, IlUsa 3,3282,068
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,8062,365
Algona, IaUsa 3,5992,237
Alice, TxUsa 2,2371,390
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,4072,117
Alliance, NeUsa 3,7842,351
Alma, MiUsa 3,5132,183
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,7482,329
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,7981,739
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,0951,923
Amherst, MaUsa 3,6222,251
Amite, LaUsa 2,2011,367
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,5274,678
Anderson, InUsa 3,1781,975
Anderson, ScUsa 2,6381,639
Angelica, NyUsa 3,4852,166
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,4052,116
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,2653,893
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,0381,267
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,7791,105
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,6911,672
Ashland, WiUsa 3,9862,477
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,2653,272
Atchison, KsUsa 3,2612,026
Athens, GaUsa 2,5191,565
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,4761,539
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,3102,057
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,7216,041
Auburn, NeUsa 3,3322,071
Augusta, GaUsa 2,4721,536
Augusta, MtUsa 4,6552,893
Aurora, IlUsa 3,4072,117
Austin, TxUsa 2,4311,511
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,2348,223
AndizanUzbekistan 13,7968,573
AcariguaVenezuela 1,8271,135
AdenYemen 13,9598,674


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -